10200 Old Mill Rd Fort Smith, AR 72903
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $265,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,095
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10200 Old Mill Rd, Fort Smith, AR 72903 and is currently estimated at $252,020, approximately $120 per square foot. 10200 Old Mill Rd is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including John P. Woods Elementary School, L.A. Chaffin Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2013
Sold by
Arnold Patricia A
Bought by
Ricchetti Larry and Ricchetti Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,353
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1999
Bought by
Kleanthous James and Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1996
Bought by
Stone Donald R and Stone Terri G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1990
Bought by
Vater Robert W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1984
Bought by
Leer Peter K and Leer Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1982
Bought by
Lee Eddie R and Lee Marlene A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1980
Bought by
Hoover Elwin A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricchetti Larry | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Kleanthous James | $114,000 | -- | |
| Stone Donald R | $98,000 | -- | |
| Vater Robert W | $90,000 | -- | |
| Leer Peter K | $78,000 | -- | |
| Lee Eddie R | $74,000 | -- | |
| Hoover Elwin A | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ricchetti Larry | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,987 | $46,495 | $10,400 | $36,095 |
| 2024 | $1,634 | $31,120 | $8,000 | $23,120 |
| 2023 | $1,807 | $31,120 | $8,000 | $23,120 |
| 2022 | $1,807 | $31,120 | $8,000 | $23,120 |
| 2021 | $1,807 | $31,120 | $8,000 | $23,120 |
| 2020 | $1,770 | $31,120 | $8,000 | $23,120 |
| 2019 | $1,609 | $27,710 | $6,000 | $21,710 |
| 2018 | $1,609 | $27,710 | $6,000 | $21,710 |
| 2017 | $1,455 | $27,710 | $6,000 | $21,710 |
| 2016 | $1,455 | $27,710 | $6,000 | $21,710 |
| 2015 | $1,455 | $27,710 | $6,000 | $21,710 |
| 2014 | $1,630 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map