10201 Imperial Point Dr E Largo, FL 33774
Southwest Largo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,353 - $631,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10201 Imperial Point Dr E, Largo, FL 33774 and is currently estimated at $599,338, approximately $262 per square foot. 10201 Imperial Point Dr E is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Oakhurst Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2015
Sold by
Individually Barbara Horn
Bought by
Wendell Margaret A and Wendel Benjamin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,875
Outstanding Balance
$136,334
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$463,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1998
Sold by
Dunham Lester R
Bought by
Packard Elton V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wendell Margaret A | $252,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Of Fl In | |
| Packard Elton V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History