10201 Julie Beth St Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $884,219 - $986,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$912/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10201 Julie Beth St, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $930,305, approximately $912 per square foot. 10201 Julie Beth St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Margaret Landell Elementary School, A.E. Arnold Elementary School, and Lexington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Engelhard Kenneth E
Bought by
Englehard Kenneth E and Englehard Denise L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Engelhard Kenneth E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2000
Sold by
August Westfall Joseph and Crowe Julia Crowe
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Englehard Kenneth E | -- | -- | |
| Engelhard Kenneth E | -- | -- | |
| Va | $213,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,694 | $317,364 | $243,039 | $74,325 |
| 2024 | $3,694 | $311,142 | $238,274 | $72,868 |
| 2023 | $3,607 | $305,042 | $233,602 | $71,440 |
| 2022 | $3,561 | $299,061 | $229,021 | $70,040 |
| 2021 | $3,513 | $293,198 | $224,531 | $68,667 |
| 2020 | $3,498 | $290,192 | $222,229 | $67,963 |
| 2019 | $3,402 | $284,502 | $217,871 | $66,631 |
| 2018 | $3,356 | $278,924 | $213,599 | $65,325 |
| 2017 | $3,243 | $273,455 | $209,410 | $64,045 |
| 2016 | $3,214 | $268,094 | $205,304 | $62,790 |
| 2015 | $3,188 | $264,067 | $202,220 | $61,847 |
| 2014 | $3,022 | $258,895 | $198,259 | $60,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map