10201 Vanalden Ave Northridge, CA 91324
Estimated Value: $1,540,000 - $1,872,000
About This Home
This home is located at 10201 Vanalden Ave, Northridge, CA 91324 and is currently estimated at $1,664,611, approximately $484 per square foot. 10201 Vanalden Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Topeka Charter School For Advanced Studies, Our Community School, and Beckford Charter for Enriched Studies.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer James M | $815,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Terheggen Helen Mildred | -- | -- | |
| Terheggen Helen M | $180,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fischer James M | $417,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,972 | $1,049,512 | $492,304 | $557,208 |
| 2024 | $12,972 | $1,028,934 | $482,651 | $546,283 |
| 2023 | $12,727 | $1,008,760 | $473,188 | $535,572 |
| 2022 | $12,149 | $988,981 | $463,910 | $525,071 |
| 2021 | $11,990 | $969,590 | $454,814 | $514,776 |
| 2019 | $11,639 | $940,833 | $441,325 | $499,508 |
| 2018 | $11,392 | $922,386 | $432,672 | $489,714 |
| 2016 | $10,872 | $886,571 | $415,872 | $470,699 |
| 2015 | $10,715 | $873,255 | $409,626 | $463,629 |
| 2014 | $10,755 | $856,150 | $401,602 | $454,548 |
Map
- 10261 Calvin Ave
- 18842 Tuba St
- 10238 Tunney Ave
- 18814 Pinehaven Way
- 10354 Sandlewood Ln
- 19530 Tuba St
- 19501 Vintage St
- 19510 Merridy St
- 9827 Sylvia Ave
- 19523 Vintage St
- 19143 Marilla St
- 18857 Beechtree Ln
- 10425 Melvin Ave
- 19615 Vintage St
- 19713 Romar St
- 9916 Bothwell Rd
- 18741 Hillsboro Rd
- 19532 Bermuda St
- 19500 Tribune St
- 18770 Tribune St
- 10205 Vanalden Ave
- 10161 Vanalden Ave
- 10215 Vanalden Ave
- 19127 Romar St
- 19120 Romar St
- 10225 Vanalden Ave
- 10164 Vanalden Ave
- 10200 Vanalden Ave
- 10145 Vanalden Ave
- 19126 Romar St
- 10214 Candleberry Ln
- 19137 Romar St
- 10150 Vanalden Ave
- 10216 Vanalden Ave
- 10235 Vanalden Ave
- 10224 Candleberry Ln
- 19134 Romar St
- 10137 Vanalden Ave
- 10171 Donna Ave
- 10211 Donna Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.