10203 Edgeway Cir Rowlett, TX 75089
Estimated Value: $646,000 - $694,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,834
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10203 Edgeway Cir, Rowlett, TX 75089 and is currently estimated at $673,053, approximately $175 per square foot. 10203 Edgeway Cir is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Education Center International Academy Rowlett, Wesleyan Christian Academy, and Providence Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
Palmer Etta L and Palmer Andrew C
Bought by
Kouayib Maxime Kouayib and Kouayib Vanessa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,433
Outstanding Balance
$366,845
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$306,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing
Bought by
Palmer Etta L and Palmer Andrew C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,768
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kouayib Maxime Kouayib | -- | Capital Title | |
| Palmer Etta L | -- | Natgf | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing | -- | Natgf |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kouayib Maxime Kouayib | $413,433 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmer Etta L | $391,768 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $697,070 | $150,000 | $547,070 |
| 2024 | -- | $697,070 | $150,000 | $547,070 |
| 2023 | -- | $629,540 | $150,000 | $479,540 |
| 2022 | $15,255 | $629,540 | $150,000 | $479,540 |
| 2021 | $12,156 | $464,360 | $85,000 | $379,360 |
| 2020 | $12,264 | $464,360 | $85,000 | $379,360 |
| 2019 | $13,000 | $452,390 | $85,000 | $367,390 |
| 2018 | $13,092 | $452,390 | $85,000 | $367,390 |
| 2017 | $12,127 | $417,920 | $75,000 | $342,920 |
| 2016 | $12,128 | $417,920 | $75,000 | $342,920 |
| 2015 | $605 | $417,920 | $75,000 | $342,920 |
| 2014 | $605 | $57,500 | $57,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map