10203 N 8th Place Unit B Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,143 - $268,000
About This Home
This home is located at 10203 N 8th Place Unit B, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $250,036, approximately $272 per square foot. 10203 N 8th Place Unit B is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sunnyslope Elementary School, Sunnyslope High School, and Montessori Day Public Schools Chartered - Mountainside.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geuder Palmer Gloria M | -- | Lsi | |
| Geuder Gloria M | $125,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Inocencio Allan | $95,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Havelin Gwendolyn C | $47,500 | Fidelity Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geuder Palmer Gloria M | $116,981 | |
| Closed | Geuder Gloria M | $123,068 | |
| Previous Owner | Inocencio Allan | $85,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $765 | $6,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $722 | $6,540 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $722 | $17,130 | $3,420 | $13,710 |
| 2022 | $696 | $12,530 | $2,500 | $10,030 |
| 2021 | $714 | $12,130 | $2,420 | $9,710 |
| 2020 | $695 | $10,460 | $2,090 | $8,370 |
| 2019 | $682 | $8,560 | $1,710 | $6,850 |
| 2018 | $663 | $7,910 | $1,580 | $6,330 |
| 2017 | $661 | $7,370 | $1,470 | $5,900 |
| 2016 | $649 | $6,870 | $1,370 | $5,500 |
| 2015 | $602 | $5,910 | $1,180 | $4,730 |
Map
- 10207 N 8th St Unit A
- 10215 N 8th St Unit B
- 827 E Cochise Dr Unit B
- 10409 N 10th St Unit 3
- 10413 N 10th Place Unit 3
- 830 E Peoria Ave Unit 3
- 1148 E Cheryl Dr
- 10437 N 9th St
- 1101 E North Ln Unit 2
- 801 E North Ln Unit 1
- 735 E North Ln Unit 2
- 10449 N 9th St
- 1001 E Becker Ln
- 744 E North Ln Unit 2
- 1015 E Becker Ln
- 731 E North Ln Unit 2
- 10421 N 11th St Unit 3
- 934 E Becker Ln
- 1010 E Becker Ln
- 823 E Ironwood Dr
- 906 E Cheryl Dr
- 902 E Cheryl Dr
- 910 E Cheryl Dr
- 914 E Cheryl Dr
- 918 E Cheryl Dr
- 909 E Beryl Ave
- 905 E Beryl Ave
- 922 E Cheryl Dr
- 901 E Beryl Ave
- 917 E Beryl Ave
- 921 E Beryl Ave
- 926 E Cheryl Dr
- 925 E Beryl Ave
- 930 E Cheryl Dr
- 901 E Cheryl Dr
- 907 E Cheryl Dr
- 929 E Beryl Ave
- 10201 N 8th Place Unit B
- 10201 N 8th Place Unit A
- 913 E Cheryl Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.