10204 E 70th Terrace Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $329,652 - $385,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10204 E 70th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $351,413, approximately $187 per square foot. 10204 E 70th Terrace is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School and Raytown Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Tiemeyer Norbert J and Tiemeyer Naomi A
Bought by
Mathison Bette J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathison Bette J | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,841 | $59,552 | $6,789 | $52,763 |
| 2024 | $5,808 | $53,495 | $3,059 | $50,436 |
| 2023 | $5,808 | $53,495 | $3,059 | $50,436 |
| 2022 | $4,236 | $45,030 | $8,503 | $36,527 |
| 2021 | $4,251 | $45,030 | $8,503 | $36,527 |
| 2020 | $3,905 | $40,980 | $8,503 | $32,477 |
| 2019 | $3,884 | $40,980 | $8,503 | $32,477 |
| 2018 | $2,654 | $28,998 | $5,318 | $23,680 |
| 2017 | $2,305 | $28,998 | $5,318 | $23,680 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $25,324 | $3,914 | $21,410 |
| 2014 | $2,262 | $24,586 | $3,800 | $20,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map