10205 Altair Dr Waco, TX 76708
North Lake Waco NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,966/month
Highlights
- Granite Countertops
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Smart Home
- China Spring Elementary School Rated A
- Laundry Room
- Kitchen Island
About This Home
Welcome to the Madison floorplan at Eagles Landing in China Spring, Texas is a 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom two-story home covering approximately 2,076 sq. ft. The 2-car garage ensures plenty of space for vehicles and storage. As you step inside, you'll immediately notice the attention to detail and high-quality finishes throughout. The kitchen boasts beautiful flat panel birch cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless-steel appliances, making it a chef's dream. The LED lighting adds a modern touch and creates a warm ambiance. On the second floor you will find the primary and secondary bedrooms with the laundry room and secondary bathroom. The secondary bedrooms have carpeted flooring and are conveniently located near the secondary bathroom and laundry room. The primary bedroom has an attached bathroom with a spacious walk-in closet with plenty of room for storage. Homes in this neighborhood are also equipped with smart home technology, allowing you to effortlessly control your environment with the touch of a button. Whether you’re adjusting the thermostat or turning on the lights, convenience is always at your fingertips. With its spacious layout, modern features, and prime location, Eagles Landing is more than just a place to live – it’s a place to thrive. Don't miss out on the chance to be a part of this extraordinary community.
(Prices, plans, dimensions, specifications, features, incentives, and availability are subject to change without notice obligation. Images used are digital renderings and subject to have variations)
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Realty, Waco Brokerage Phone: 254-315-0138 License #0543380 Listed on: 04/22/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2026
Lot Details
- 6,011 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
- Back Yard
HOA Fees
- $30 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
Interior Spaces
- 2,076 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- China Spring Elementary And Middle School
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 117 / 2
- Assessor Parcel Number 422683
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $301,965 | -5.5% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $319,465 | +8.5% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $294,465 | -1.0% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | Price Changed | $297,465 | -6.9% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $319,465 | +2.7% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $310,965 | -2.7% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Sale | $319,465 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21247095
- 10712 Peperak Ct
- 10208 Neptune Ct
- 10225 Altair Dr
- 5717 Berkley Heights Dr
- 10156 China Creek Dr
- 20 Independence Trail
- 10124 Colony Dr
- 10121 Colony Dr
- 10204 Marigold Rd
- 10008 Iron Horse Trail
- 57 Independence Trail
- 9937 Iron Horse Trail
- 5300 Crossville Dr
- 5308 Tama Dr
- 9808 Iron Horse Trail
- 5312 Tama Dr
- 10248 Peony Ln
- 10120 Salem Way
- 10124 Salem Way
- 5412 Tama Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.