NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10205 Morro Rd Atascadero, CA 93422

Estimated Value: $830,000 - $1,009,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,560 Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2022

Last sale price $807,000 $517 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,649 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.47 Acre Lot
  • View of Hills
  • No HOA
  • Open Floorplan
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Hiking Trails

About This Home

As of June 2022

Nestled amongst the oaks with amazing views. This single level Westside home is conveniently located on Morro Rd. just 15 minutes to the beach, and 5 minutes to town, with nearly 2½ acres of private sanctuary to get away from it all. The paved driveway brings you up to a level home site with RV parking and stunning foothill views. The open floorplan consists of a large living area with a cozy fireplace for winter nights and double French doors opening to the back patio for those comfortable Atascadero summer evenings. The kitchen is well laid out and functional featuring a pantry for extra storage and direct access to the spacious attached 2 car garage. There are 2 large guest bedrooms with large windows and hillside views. One of the guest bedrooms has a large walk in closet, and they both have access to a full bath. The master is spacious and features a walk in closet and full master bath, as well as French doors that open up to the back patio. The back yard offers acreage with a gentle slope providing a variety of possibilities, such as 4H projects, gardens, an ADU, a pool, toys, let your imagination run wild. This is really a home that can’t be missed, schedule your showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kim Phillips

Central Coast Sotheby's International Realty License #01996202 Listed on: 04/26/2022

Central Coast Sotheby's International Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Savannah Siador

Keller Williams Realty Central Coast License #02143313

Keller Williams Realty Central Coast

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 2.47 Acre Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned RS

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,560 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 056411006

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

2.47 Acres

Parking

2

• Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 056411006
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1560.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Tile Counters, Wainscoting
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 517.31
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Master Bedroom, Walk-In Closet

• Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Front Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 107593.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.4700

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 107593.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 127.05

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2022
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
Adams Richard C and Famil Julie
Bought by
Bhatt Family Trust
Seller's Agent
Kim Phillips
Central Coast Sotheby's International Realty
Buyer's Agent
Savannah Siador
Keller Williams Realty Central Coast
List Price
$850,000
Sold Price
$807,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$43,000
-5.06%
Current Estimated Value
$912,554

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$105,554
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.24%
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$349,413
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$563,141

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Sold by
Fallon Adams Julie C and Adams Richard
Bought by
The Richard C Adams & Julie C Fallon Fam

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Fallon Adams Julie C and Adams Richard
Bought by
Adams Richard and Fallon Adams Julie C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Adams Richard C and Fallon Adams Julie C
Bought by
Adams Richard and Fallon Adams Julie C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$192,500
Interest Rate
8.16%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 1995
Sold by
Fallon Michael J
Bought by
Fallon Mary P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bhatt Family Trust $807,500 Placer Title
The Richard C Adams & Julie C Fallon Fam -- Public
Adams Richard -- First American Title Company
Adams Richard -- Fidelity National Title Co
Fallon Mary P -- Cuesta Title Guaranty Compan
Long Leonard L $206,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bhatt Family Trust $425,000
Previous Owner Adams Richard $266,000
Previous Owner Adams Richard $192,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2022 06/30/22 Sold $807,000 -5.1% $517 / Sq Ft
05/19/2022 05/19/22 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2022 04/26/22 For Sale $850,000 -- $545 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,330 $856,393 $424,483 $431,910
2024 $9,326 $839,602 $416,160 $423,442
2023 $9,326 $823,140 $408,000 $415,140
2022 $3,839 $336,372 $178,817 $157,555
2021 $3,764 $329,777 $175,311 $154,466
2020 $3,725 $326,397 $173,514 $152,883
2019 $3,652 $319,998 $170,112 $149,886
2018 $3,581 $313,725 $166,777 $146,948
2017 $3,510 $307,574 $163,507 $144,067
2016 $3,441 $301,544 $160,301 $141,243
2015 $3,389 $297,016 $157,894 $139,122
2014 $3,095 $291,199 $154,802 $136,397
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: NS22081784

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 056-411-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.