10205 N Ware Rd McAllen, TX 78504
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $494,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,045
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10205 N Ware Rd, McAllen, TX 78504 and is currently estimated at $410,052, approximately $134 per square foot. 10205 N Ware Rd is a home with nearby schools including Olivero Garza Sr. Elementary School, Sharyland North Junior High School, and South Texas Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Salinas Rosa Cardoza and Arrellano Alejandro
Bought by
Salinas Arturo and Salinas Rosa Cardoza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Cardoza Salinas and Cardoza Rosa
Bought by
Salinas Rosa Cardoza and Arrellano Alejandro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Arturo Salinas
Bought by
Salinas Arturo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salinas Arturo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Salinas Rosa Cardoza | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Salinas Arturo | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,398 | $360,990 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,398 | $316,156 | $82,463 | $233,693 |
| 2023 | $5,458 | $292,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,422 | $265,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,009 | $238,421 | $68,910 | $169,511 |
| 2020 | $4,947 | $222,258 | $68,910 | $153,348 |
| 2019 | $4,867 | $211,280 | $68,910 | $142,370 |
| 2018 | $4,982 | $215,371 | $68,910 | $146,461 |
| 2017 | $5,067 | $217,941 | $68,910 | $149,031 |
| 2016 | $5,110 | $219,783 | $68,910 | $150,873 |
| 2015 | $5,011 | $241,230 | $82,463 | $158,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map