Estimated Value: $1,101,000 - $1,216,653
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,606
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10206 St John Dr, Iola, TX 77861 and is currently estimated at $1,151,884, approximately $250 per square foot. 10206 St John Dr is a home with nearby schools including Iola Elementary School and Iola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2011
Sold by
Bluegreen Southwest One Lp
Bought by
Cahill Terry K and Cahill Diane L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cahill Terry K | -- | Guaranty Title Company Of Gr |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,085 | $1,231,280 | $343,400 | $887,880 |
| 2024 | $15,085 | $1,141,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $14,097 | $1,038,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $14,111 | $943,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $14,403 | $857,970 | $162,920 | $695,050 |
| 2020 | $14,365 | $836,600 | $151,300 | $685,300 |
| 2019 | $14,701 | $821,140 | $138,330 | $682,810 |
| 2018 | $14,387 | $789,710 | $138,330 | $651,380 |
| 2017 | $14,887 | $784,610 | $138,330 | $646,280 |
| 2016 | $2,625 | $138,330 | $138,330 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,330 | $138,330 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,000 | $62,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map