NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $219,000 - $248,331

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,735 Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2024

Current estimated payment $1,846 / mo

About This Home

As of June 2024

Highly desirable neighborhood in the perfect location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angela Green

United Real Estate Kansas City Brokerage Phone: 816-606-3154 License #2005015391 Listed on: 05/31/2024

United Real Estate Kansas City

Last Buyer's Agent

Mia Sheppard

Murrell Homes Real Estate Grp License #2023029121

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,641

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 1,004 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $375 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Window Treatments
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Exclusions: Chimney
  • Assessor Parcel Number 48-813-02-06-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include building maint, lawn service, insurance, roof repair, roof replacement, snow removal, trash, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,641

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

1,004 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$375 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1859
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Angela Green
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSKCTRE
  • List Office Name: Kansas City Real Estate Team
  • List Office Phone: 816-421-1000
  • Living Area: 2735
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 51-75 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: 2 Stories
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen,Liv/Dining Combo
  • Other Room Features: Enclosed Porch
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Maintenance Description: Building Exterior,Lawn,Roof Repair,Roof Replace,Snow Removal
  • Attribution Contact: 816-606-3154
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Exclusions: Chimney
  • Interior Amenities: All Window Cover, Ceiling Fan(s), Wet Bar
  • Fireplace Features: Basement, Gas, Gas Starter, Living Room
  • Basement: Finished, Walk Out
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 876
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Floor, Vinyl
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup-Gas, Lower Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Siding
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Pool Features: Inground

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Basement, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear

• Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
  • Association Fee: 375
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: Building Maint, Lawn Service, Insurance, Roof Repair, Roof Replace, Snow Removal, Trash, Water

• Lot Features: City Limits
  • Lot Dimensions: 1004
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1004
  • Parcel Number: 48-813-02-06-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name: Cedarbrook
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • In Flood Plain: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2641
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2024
Closed on
Jun 27, 2024
Sold by
Aldridge Nicholl
Bought by
Aldridge Nicholl and Burns Marchia Arnetta
Seller's Agent
Angela Green
United Real Estate Kansas City
Buyer's Agent
Mia Sheppard
Murrell Homes Real Estate Grp
List Price
$205,000
Current Estimated Value
$233,583

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.23%
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Outstanding Balance
$191,810
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,773

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2024
Closed on
Jun 21, 2024
List Price
$205,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$194,750
Outstanding Balance
$191,810
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,773

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 16, 2021
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
List Price
$175,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.81%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Regozenski Marris
Bought by
Fernandez Gil

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aldridge Nicholl -- Mccaffree-Short Title
Aldridge Nicholl -- Security 1St Title
Aldridge Nicholl -- Security 1St Title
Lewis Wandra -- Meridian Title Co
Fernandez Gil -- Assured Quality Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Aldridge Nicholl $194,750
Closed Aldridge Nicholl $194,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/27/2024 06/27/24 Sold -- -- --
06/01/2024 06/01/24 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2024 06/01/24 For Sale $205,000 +17.1% $75 / Sq Ft
09/08/2021 09/08/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/20/2021 08/20/21 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2021 08/16/21 For Sale $175,000 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,695 $30,153 $4,518 $25,635
2024 $2,641 $34,913 $1,220 $33,693
2023 $2,641 $34,912 $5,299 $29,613
2022 $1,987 $22,800 $1,946 $20,854
2021 $1,981 $22,800 $1,946 $20,854
2020 $1,855 $19,956 $1,946 $18,010
2019 $1,677 $19,956 $1,946 $18,010
2018 $1,640 $17,368 $1,693 $15,675
2017 $1,640 $17,368 $1,693 $15,675
2016 $1,634 $16,933 $3,950 $12,983
2014 $1,653 $16,933 $3,950 $12,983

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2491625

Heartland MLS

APN: 48-813-02-06-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.