C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Chad Sellers
Minnesota Property Shop
(612) 464-5196
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $326,911
SOLD AS-IS. ****3 BEDROOM | 1 BATH****Great location with easy access to I35W and only half a mile from Mound Springs Park. Large lot with established trees and plenty of parking. Efficient layout with fireplace in the living/dining combo. Laundry area on the main floor. No representation made to info including sqft, tax, school, features, etc. Buyer to verify all info.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borgerding Robert A | $250,102 | North Title | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2023 09/20/23 | Sold | $250,102 | 0.0% | $254 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2023 08/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/10/2023 08/10/23 | Off Market | $250,102 | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2023 08/04/23 | For Sale | $265,000 | 0.0% | $270 / Sq Ft |
| 07/27/2023 07/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/13/2023 07/13/23 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $270 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,363 | $259,500 | $117,000 | $142,500 |
| 2023 | $2,964 | $258,200 | $115,700 | $142,500 |
| 2022 | $2,958 | $254,400 | $110,500 | $143,900 |
| 2021 | $3,475 | $231,000 | $117,700 | $113,300 |
| 2020 | $2,766 | $217,300 | $114,300 | $103,000 |
| 2019 | $2,509 | $226,400 | $114,300 | $112,100 |
| 2018 | $2,383 | $204,700 | $114,300 | $90,400 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $176,700 | $100,100 | $76,600 |
| 2016 | $2,395 | $185,000 | $94,500 | $90,500 |
| 2015 | $2,287 | $172,100 | $91,700 | $80,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,600 | $88,900 | $65,700 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Chad Sellers
Minnesota Property Shop
(612) 464-5196
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
James Bennyhoff
Bridge Realty, LLC
(612) 598-0807
1 in this area
97 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6400624
APN: 22-027-24-11-0077
Ask me questions while you tour the home.