1021 9th Ave San Mateo, CA 94402
Downtown San Mateo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,381,000 - $2,218,247
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$749/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 9th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402 and is currently estimated at $1,616,312, approximately $748 per square foot. 1021 9th Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Sunnybrae Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Laureno Corrine Mary
Bought by
Laureno Corrine Mary and The Corrine M Laureno 2006 Rev
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Laureno Corrine Mary and The Mcdonald Family Trust
Bought by
Laureno Corrine Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Laureno Corrine Mary
Bought by
Trust A and Laureno Corrine Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1994
Sold by
Peterson Robert
Bought by
Peterson Robert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laureno Corrine Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Laureno Corrine Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Trust A | -- | None Available | |
| Peterson Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,156 | $307,328 | $136,506 | $170,822 |
| 2023 | $6,156 | $295,397 | $131,206 | $164,191 |
| 2022 | $5,490 | $289,607 | $128,635 | $160,972 |
| 2021 | $5,215 | $283,931 | $126,114 | $157,817 |
| 2020 | $5,147 | $281,021 | $124,822 | $156,199 |
| 2019 | $4,707 | $275,513 | $122,375 | $153,138 |
| 2018 | $4,314 | $270,113 | $119,977 | $150,136 |
| 2017 | $3,679 | $264,818 | $117,625 | $147,193 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $108,148 | $28,936 | $79,212 |
| 2015 | $1,317 | $106,525 | $28,502 | $78,023 |
| 2014 | $1,396 | $104,439 | $27,944 | $76,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map