1021 Brigham Dr Forney, TX 75126
Devonshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,483 - $434,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,968
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 Brigham Dr, Forney, TX 75126 and is currently estimated at $408,871, approximately $137 per square foot. 1021 Brigham Dr is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including Griffin Elementary School, Rhodes Intermediate School, and Jackson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2020
Sold by
K & L Interst Inc
Bought by
Wilkens Andrew and Wilkens Raina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,600
Outstanding Balance
$242,448
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Wilson Yulonda P
Bought by
K & L Interest Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
Highland Homes Ltd
Bought by
Wilson Yulonda P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,073
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkens Andrew | -- | Capital Title Of Texas Llc | |
| K & L Interest Inc | $233,571 | None Available | |
| Wilson Yulonda P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilkens Andrew | $273,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Yulonda P | $267,073 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,978 | $413,303 | $100,000 | $313,303 |
| 2024 | $8,978 | $409,948 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,062 | $372,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,930 | $338,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,882 | $308,000 | $75,000 | $233,000 |
| 2020 | $8,865 | $310,000 | $75,000 | $235,000 |
| 2019 | $10,103 | $325,000 | $75,000 | $250,000 |
| 2018 | $9,670 | $311,060 | $35,000 | $276,060 |
| 2017 | $9,758 | $313,900 | $35,000 | $278,900 |
| 2016 | $9,042 | $298,810 | $35,000 | $263,810 |
| 2015 | $557 | $264,430 | $35,000 | $229,430 |
| 2014 | $557 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map