1023 Brigham Dr Forney, TX 75126
Devonshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 Brigham Dr, Forney, TX 75126 and is currently estimated at $362,003, approximately $166 per square foot. 1023 Brigham Dr is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including Griffin Elementary School, Rhodes Intermediate School, and Jackson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Highland Homes Ltd
Bought by
Delgado Rupert and Delgado Denya N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,250
Outstanding Balance
$201,719
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,284
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Rupert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado Rupert | $258,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $376,933 | $100,000 | $276,933 |
| 2024 | -- | $402,977 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,193 | $366,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,778 | $333,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,782 | $302,763 | $75,000 | $227,763 |
| 2020 | $8,293 | $289,990 | $75,000 | $214,990 |
| 2019 | $9,082 | $292,140 | $75,000 | $217,140 |
| 2018 | $8,268 | $265,970 | $35,000 | $230,970 |
| 2017 | $8,343 | $268,360 | $35,000 | $233,360 |
| 2016 | $7,772 | $250,000 | $35,000 | $215,000 |
| 2015 | $1,084 | $79,549 | $18,000 | $61,549 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map