1021 Cowberry Dr Georgetown, TX 78626
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 Cowberry Dr, Georgetown, TX 78626 and is currently estimated at $366,464, approximately $190 per square foot. 1021 Cowberry Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Pat Cooper Elementary School, Charles A. Forbes Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Inc
Bought by
Aguirre Aguilera Gerson Joel and Romero Genesis Gabriela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,726
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguirre Aguilera Gerson Joel | -- | Austin Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aguirre Aguilera Gerson Joel | $364,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map