1021 E 2nd St Eureka, KS 67045
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 E 2nd St, Eureka, KS 67045 and is currently estimated at $141,111, approximately $108 per square foot. 1021 E 2nd St is a home located in Greenwood County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School and Eureka Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Scott Jeffrey L and Scott Rhonda J
Bought by
Scott Anthony D and Scott Christina R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Anthony D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $13,639 | $506 | $13,133 |
| 2024 | $2,118 | $12,716 | $472 | $12,244 |
| 2023 | $2,118 | $11,547 | $472 | $11,075 |
| 2022 | $2,118 | $10,621 | $472 | $10,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map