1021 E 5th St Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,339 - $204,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
480
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 E 5th St, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $179,585, approximately $374 per square foot. 1021 E 5th St is a home located in Natrona County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
Sold by
Destined Solutions Llc
Bought by
Bush Jeffrey Jacob and Bush Francine Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
Sold by
Wolford Gordon L
Bought by
Destined Solutions Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Jeffrey Jacob | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Destined Solutions Llc | $57,250 | American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $529 | $7,366 | $1,395 | $5,971 |
| 2024 | $668 | $9,298 | $1,789 | $7,509 |
| 2023 | $678 | $9,308 | $1,742 | $7,566 |
| 2022 | $662 | $9,077 | $1,815 | $7,262 |
| 2021 | $583 | $8,003 | $1,875 | $6,128 |
| 2020 | $613 | $8,406 | $2,993 | $5,413 |
| 2019 | $582 | $7,981 | $2,660 | $5,321 |
| 2018 | $542 | $7,436 | $1,127 | $6,309 |
| 2017 | $587 | $8,048 | $1,760 | $6,288 |
| 2015 | $589 | $8,076 | $2,020 | $6,056 |
| 2014 | $559 | $7,674 | $2,020 | $5,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map