1021 E Marigold Ln Tempe, AZ 85281
North Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,597 - $572,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 E Marigold Ln, Tempe, AZ 85281 and is currently estimated at $524,399, approximately $346 per square foot. 1021 E Marigold Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Laird Elementary School, McClintock High School, and South Pointe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Kadri Carol Ann
Bought by
Kadri Carol Ann and The Carol Kadri Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kadri Carol Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Kadri Carol Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,797 | $17,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $16,413 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $37,110 | $7,420 | $29,690 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $26,260 | $5,250 | $21,010 |
| 2021 | $1,605 | $25,000 | $5,000 | $20,000 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $25,670 | $5,130 | $20,540 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $22,170 | $4,430 | $17,740 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $20,210 | $4,040 | $16,170 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $18,870 | $3,770 | $15,100 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $15,610 | $3,120 | $12,490 |
| 2015 | $1,381 | $14,960 | $2,990 | $11,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map