1021 E Ohio Ave Milwaukee, WI 53207
Bay View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 E Ohio Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53207 and is currently estimated at $300,886, approximately $299 per square foot. 1021 E Ohio Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Fenske Benjamin and Fenske Lisa
Bought by
Lang William and Lang Mallorie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,074
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Sold by
Penrod Mabeth P
Bought by
Fenske Benjamin and Fenske Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,750
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Baker Chrystine and Kuzminski Antonia
Bought by
Penrod Mabeth P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Kuzminski Antonia
Bought by
Kuzminski Walter and Baker Chrystine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lang William | $195,000 | Focus Title Llc | |
| Fenske Benjamin | $173,000 | None Available | |
| Penrod Mabeth P | $126,900 | Attorney | |
| Kuzminski Walter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lang William | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fenske Benjamin | $129,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,089 | $238,000 | $30,000 | $208,000 |
| 2023 | $4,712 | $199,400 | $30,000 | $169,400 |
| 2022 | $4,433 | $199,400 | $30,000 | $169,400 |
| 2021 | $4,182 | $162,000 | $30,000 | $132,000 |
| 2020 | $3,981 | $162,000 | $30,000 | $132,000 |
| 2019 | $3,434 | $135,000 | $30,000 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $3,263 | $135,000 | $30,000 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $3,373 | $131,000 | $13,800 | $117,200 |
| 2016 | $3,410 | $126,400 | $13,800 | $112,600 |
| 2015 | $3,484 | $125,900 | $13,800 | $112,100 |
| 2014 | $3,638 | $128,600 | $13,800 | $114,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,500 | $13,800 | $108,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map