$465,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
Last list price

1021 E Rosemont Ct Andover, KS 67002

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,910 Sq Ft
0.29 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$160 Per Sq Ft

35 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome home to Crescent Lakes, one of Andover’s most desirable communities! This stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bath home with a 3-car garage is designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The open main level showcases hardwood floors, a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, a large island with eating bar, and a warm, inviting living room anchored by a gas fireplace. The split-bedroom layout offers a private primary suite along with two additional bedrooms and a full bath on the main floor. Downstairs, the finished basement delivers exceptional space with a large family room featuring 9-foot ceilings, plus two more bedrooms and a full bath—perfect for guests, teens, or a home office setup. Enjoy a lush, green lawn all summer thanks to the irrigation well and sprinkler system—saving you money on water bills. Located within walking distance to Andover Central Schools, Andover Park, and the library, this home checks every box. Homes in Crescent Lakes don’t last long—schedule your private showing today before it’s gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Todd Harder

All Things Realty Alliance License #00224048 Listed on: 01/29/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Amanda Rempe

LPT Realty, LLC License #00216770

LPT Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,256

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-17-0-40-02-018-00-0

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include gen. upkeep for common ar
  • $200 HOA Transfer Fee

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,256

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Onsite Built
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Clubhouse, Greenbelt, Jogging Path, Lake, Playground, Pool
  • Reso Fencing: Wrought Iron
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Floor, Separate Room, 220 equipment
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cul-De-Sac, Standard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved Road
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Security System
  • Co List Office Phone: 316-776-7070
  • Ownership: Corporate non-REO
  • MLS Status: Sold-Co-Op w/mbr
  • Subdivision Name: CRESCENT LAKES
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1695
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Reso Fireplace Features: One, Living Room, Gas
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings-Part
  • DiningArea: Eating Space in Kitchen,Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • FloodInsurance: Unknown
  • KitchenFeatures: Eating Bar,Island,Pantry,Range Hood,Gas Hookup,Granite Counters
  • HOAInitiationFee: 200
  • TransactionType: For Sale
  • MarketingRemarks: Welcome home to Crescent Lakes, one of Andover’s most desirable communities! This stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bath home with a 3-car garage is designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The open main level showcases hardwood floors, a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, a large island with eating bar, and a warm, inviting living room anchored by a gas fireplace. The split-bedroom layout offers a private primary suite along with two additional bedrooms and a full bath on the main floor. Downstairs, the finished basement delivers exceptional space with a large family room featuring 9-foot ceilings, plus two more bedrooms and a full bath—perfect for guests, teens, or a home office setup. Enjoy a lush, green lawn all summer thanks to the irrigation well and sprinkler system—saving you money on water bills. Located within walking distance to Andover Central Schools, Andover Park, and the library, this home checks every box. Homes in Crescent Lakes don’t last long—schedule your private showing today before it’s gone!

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Humidifier
  • Basement: Finished
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1215
  • Flooring: Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior Features: Guttering - ALL, Irrigation Well, Sprinkler System, Frame w/Less than 50% Mas
  • Foundation Details: Full, Day Light
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Natural Gas Available, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 450
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Gen. Upkeep for Common Ar

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sunflower
  • High School: Andover Central
  • Junior High Dist: Andover School District (USD 385)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Andover Central

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 304-17-0-40-02-018-00-0
  • Acreage: City Lot

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9256

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$465,000
Views
107

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.62%
Original Mortgage
$437,000
Outstanding Balance
$437,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$25,053

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Carol L Harder Revocable Trust and Harder Randel M
Bought by
Lrth Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Fairoaks Llc
Bought by
The Carroll L Harder Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
H & H Homebuilders Inc
Bought by
Fairoaks Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$277,120
Interest Rate
4.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Security 1St Title
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed -- Attorney Only
Warranty Deed -- Security 1St Title Llc
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $437,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $277,120 Credit Line Revolving
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2026 01/29/26 For Sale $465,000 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Kansas MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $91 $51,152 $4,361 $46,791
2024 $91 $49,427 $4,224 $45,203
2023 $9,197 $50,288 $4,224 $46,064
2022 $0 $42,429 $3,399 $39,030
2021 $6,093 $37,577 $3,399 $34,178
2020 $8,010 $37,248 $3,399 $33,849
2019 $8,063 $37,168 $3,399 $33,769
2018 $7,775 $35,630 $3,399 $32,231
2017 $7,514 $34,035 $3,399 $30,636
2014 -- $26,760 $26,760 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Kansas MLS

MLS Number: 667622

South Central Kansas MLS

APN: 304-17-0-40-02-018-00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.