1021 Levant Ln Plano, TX 75094
Breckinridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,611 - $660,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,845
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 Levant Ln, Plano, TX 75094 and is currently estimated at $608,653, approximately $158 per square foot. 1021 Levant Ln is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Schell Elementary School, Otto Middle School, and Plano East Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Chung Cuong
Bought by
Cao Thanh and Thai Phuong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,300
Outstanding Balance
$161,853
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$446,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
First Texas Homes
Bought by
Chung Cuong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cao Thanh | -- | Natgf | |
| Chung Cuong | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cao Thanh | $232,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Chung Cuong | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,636 | $570,119 | $135,000 | $446,945 |
| 2024 | $7,080 | $518,290 | $120,000 | $480,728 |
| 2023 | $7,080 | $471,173 | $120,000 | $450,047 |
| 2022 | $8,186 | $428,339 | $105,000 | $416,374 |
| 2021 | $7,852 | $390,774 | $80,000 | $310,774 |
| 2020 | $7,228 | $353,999 | $80,000 | $273,999 |
| 2019 | $7,810 | $361,341 | $80,000 | $281,341 |
| 2018 | $8,037 | $368,707 | $80,000 | $288,707 |
| 2017 | $7,459 | $353,258 | $75,000 | $278,258 |
| 2016 | $6,867 | $325,491 | $60,000 | $265,491 |
| 2015 | $5,659 | $282,815 | $50,000 | $232,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map