1021 Marlowe Rd Raleigh, NC 27609
North Club Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,467,000 - $5,824,000
5
Beds
8
Baths
7,701
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 Marlowe Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609 and is currently estimated at $4,662,303, approximately $605 per square foot. 1021 Marlowe Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Root Elementary School, Oberlin Middle School, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Urquhart Richard A and Urquhart Albert C
Bought by
Lipscomb Ii Gerald A and Lipscomb Anna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lipscomb Ii Gerald A | $1,170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43,458 | $4,980,899 | $1,890,000 | $3,090,899 |
| 2024 | $43,279 | $4,980,899 | $1,890,000 | $3,090,899 |
| 2023 | $37,862 | $3,471,787 | $1,228,500 | $2,243,287 |
| 2022 | $35,172 | $3,471,787 | $1,228,500 | $2,243,287 |
| 2021 | $33,800 | $3,471,787 | $1,228,500 | $2,243,287 |
| 2020 | $17,774 | $1,860,800 | $1,228,500 | $632,300 |
| 2019 | $13,611 | $1,174,500 | $1,174,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12,833 | $1,174,500 | $1,174,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12,218 | $1,174,500 | $1,174,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $11,966 | $1,174,500 | $1,174,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $18,398 | $1,774,777 | $660,000 | $1,114,777 |
| 2014 | $17,445 | $1,774,777 | $660,000 | $1,114,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map