$908,880
SOLD MAR 16, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,524 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 16, 2026

$596 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

29 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Nestled on an expansive 11,000-sq-ft lot in Martinez, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home blends modern luxury with exceptional energy efficiency. Designed for low-cost living, the property features a fully paid solar system, solar water heating, and double-pane windows, significantly reducing monthly carrying costs. The interior showcases high-end finishes, including waterproof luxury flooring and solid-wood interior doors. The chef’s kitchen is appointed with solid wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, and premium German Bosch appliances. The primary suite offers a custom glass walk-in shower, while the guest bath features a functioning jacuzzi tub and contemporary vanity. The backyard is an entertainer’s paradise with a heated pool for year-round use, a spacious designer gazebo, and two storage sheds. High curb appeal meets low maintenance with a drought-tolerant front yard and a brand-new, insulated modern garage door. Perfectly located near commuter routes and historic downtown Martinez, this home offers a high-performance lifestyle just minutes from waterfront views, local festivals, and the vibrant farmers market.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jane Hazin

Bhhs Drysdale Properties License #02142001 Listed on: 01/21/2026

Bhhs Drysdale Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Daniel Ehevich

Exp Realty Of California License #02165025

Exp Realty Of California

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 11,310 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Morello Park
  • Directions: HWY 4 to Morello

• Flooring: Vinyl, Other
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator
  • Other Equipment: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Stone, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • Room Kitchen Features: Stone Counters, Dishwasher, Electric Range/Cooktop, Microwave, Range/Oven Free Standing, Refrigerator, Skylight(s), Updated Kitchen, Other

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Level, Other, Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Private
  • Pool Features: Electric Heat, In Ground, Outdoor Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Hookups Only
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Photovoltaics Seller Owned, Other Solar
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Mount Diablo (925) 682-8000

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11310

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2026
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
List Price
$950,000
Sold Price
$908,880
Premium/Discount to List
-$41,120
-4.33%
Views
59

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
28.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $909,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Sold $908,880 -4.3% $596 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2026 01/21/26 For Sale $950,000 -- $623 / Sq Ft
Source: bridgeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,842 $158,995 $42,731 $116,264
2024 $2,666 $155,879 $41,894 $113,985
2023 $2,666 $152,823 $41,073 $111,750
2022 $2,577 $149,827 $40,268 $109,559
2021 $2,400 $146,890 $39,479 $107,411
2019 $2,237 $142,535 $38,309 $104,226
2018 $2,178 $139,741 $37,558 $102,183
2017 $2,111 $137,002 $36,822 $100,180
2016 $2,108 $134,316 $36,100 $98,216
2015 $2,020 $132,299 $35,558 $96,741
2014 $1,989 $129,708 $34,862 $94,846
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: bridgeMLS

MLS Number: 41121506

bridgeMLS

APN: 162-381-025-4

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.