1021 N Park Dr Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $942,537 - $1,098,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 N Park Dr, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $1,012,134, approximately $498 per square foot. 1021 N Park Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $312 | $953,600 | $650,400 | $303,200 |
| 2025 | $310 | $859,500 | $570,000 | $289,500 |
| 2024 | $310 | $820,800 | $531,300 | $289,500 |
| 2023 | $305 | $939,600 | $587,600 | $352,000 |
| 2022 | $363 | $770,700 | $407,300 | $363,400 |
| 2020 | $392 | $600,600 | $286,200 | $314,400 |
| 2019 | $410 | $577,900 | $282,100 | $295,800 |
| 2018 | $421 | $534,600 | $257,700 | $276,900 |
| 2017 | $465 | $542,300 | $281,700 | $260,600 |
| 2016 | $472 | $490,000 | $270,000 | $220,000 |
| 2015 | $503 | $421,700 | $235,000 | $186,700 |
| 2013 | $545 | $325,900 | $168,000 | $157,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map