Listed by Redfin
$650,000

Estimated payment $3,907/month

Total Views 2,673
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,944 Sq Ft
$334 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

!! FRESHLY UPDATED CRAFTSMAN !! Located in the private Camberly cul-de-sac bordering Forest Park. This 1,944 sq. ft. home features a BRAND NEW interior paint job and NEW CARPET that has never been lived on. The smart 3-level layout offers exceptional flexibility for modern living. The LOWER LEVEL features an oversized 2-car garage with shop space and a private suite with new carpet and a full bath—perfect as a quiet home office or guest quarters. The MAIN LEVEL (middle floor) boasts a great room with new carpet, a kitchen with hardwood flooring and a walk-in pantry, plus a guest bedroom with hardwoods and a convenient half bath. Enjoy territorial views from the deck off the kitchen. The UPPER LEVEL holds the laundry closet and two additional bedrooms, including a primary suite with a full bath. Both upper-level full bathrooms feature bright skylights. LOCATION PROS: You are steps from the hiking trails and recreation of the 197-acre Forest Park. Experience the nearby Everett Waterfront parks and dining via the Grand Avenue Bridge, with simple commuting via quick I-5 access at Exit 192. Includes custom wood blinds and a gas fireplace. MOVE-IN READY with all the right updates in a prime, quiet location.

Listing Agent

Lisa Bender

Redfin License #21019905 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Redfin

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2519879

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,948

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 2,614 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property

HOA Fees

  • $28 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Composition Roof
  • Stone Siding
  • Cement Board or Planked
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,944 Sq Ft Home

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Ben Zupke Association
  • Forest Park Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,948

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$28 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 15 - Multi Level
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1944
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2519879, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2519879?w=Consumer&agent=11874
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace
  • Living Area: 1944
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1944
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 2
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 1
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 3
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • FireplacesUpper: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cement Plank, Stone
  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Exterior Features: Cement Planked, Stone
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Structure Type: House

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 330
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • AssociationContactName: Ben Zupke

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • NWM_OtherDuesOrFeesYN: false

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Everett
  • High School: Buyer To Verify
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buyer To Verify

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01014600001600
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2614
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Deck,Fenced-Partially,Gas Available,High Speed Internet
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Realist - Buyer to Verify

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4948

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,948 $609,300 $333,000 $276,300
2025 $4,637 $567,600 $301,000 $266,600
2024 $4,637 $539,900 $300,000 $239,900
2023 $4,789 $583,200 $310,000 $273,200
2022 $4,225 $461,500 $227,000 $234,500
2020 $4,277 $381,000 $183,000 $198,000
2019 $4,146 $371,700 $160,000 $211,700
2018 $4,058 $333,500 $144,000 $189,500
2017 $3,866 $316,400 $138,000 $178,400
2016 $3,350 $288,200 $116,000 $172,200
2015 $3,323 $269,300 $102,000 $167,300
2013 $2,875 $205,600 $80,000 $125,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $650,000 -- $334 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $225,000 First American
Warranty Deed $345,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $135,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $51,750 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $276,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2519879

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 010146-000-016-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.