1021 Oak St Coplay, PA 18037
Estimated Value: $289,094 - $310,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,616
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 Oak St, Coplay, PA 18037 and is currently estimated at $301,274, approximately $186 per square foot. 1021 Oak St is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including George D Steckel Elementary School, Zephyr Elementary School, and Clarence M Gockley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Teets Jeffrey T
Bought by
Kneas Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Teets Karen L and Teets Jeffrey T
Bought by
Teets Jeffrey T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1993
Sold by
Teets Karen M and Teets Jeffrey T
Bought by
Teets Karen L and Teets Jeffrey T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1984
Sold by
Woodside Barbara A and Woodside Miller K
Bought by
Teets Karen M and Teets Jeffrey T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1981
Bought by
Woodside Barbara A and Woodside Miller K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kneas Mary Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Teets Jeffrey T | -- | -- | |
| Teets Karen L | -- | -- | |
| Teets Karen M | $35,000 | -- | |
| Woodside Barbara A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,668 | $157,200 | $28,000 | $129,200 |
| 2025 | $5,472 | $157,200 | $28,000 | $129,200 |
| 2024 | $5,325 | $157,200 | $28,000 | $129,200 |
| 2023 | $5,037 | $157,200 | $28,000 | $129,200 |
| 2022 | $4,939 | $157,200 | $129,200 | $28,000 |
| 2021 | $4,755 | $157,200 | $28,000 | $129,200 |
| 2020 | $4,408 | $157,200 | $28,000 | $129,200 |
| 2019 | $4,141 | $157,200 | $28,000 | $129,200 |
| 2018 | $3,949 | $157,200 | $28,000 | $129,200 |
| 2017 | $3,836 | $157,200 | $28,000 | $129,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $157,200 | $28,000 | $129,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $157,200 | $28,000 | $129,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,200 | $28,000 | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map