1021 Olivia Dr Oxnard, CA 93030
West Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $908,000 - $962,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,355
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 Olivia Dr, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $935,461, approximately $397 per square foot. 1021 Olivia Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Brekke Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Zapeda Geneveve Encarna Do
Bought by
Zapeda Geneveve E and The Geneveve E Zapeda Living T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Morequity Inc
Bought by
Zapeda Geneveve Encarnado
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,308
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$742,153
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Villa Jr Jose G and Villa Laura A
Bought by
Morequity Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,308
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$742,153
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Castro Marie Elena
Bought by
Villa Jr Jose G and Villa Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Guillen Jose A and Castro Marie Elena
Bought by
Castro Maria Elena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Castro Marie Elena
Bought by
Guillen Jose A and Castro Marie Elena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Lugo Cesar Z and Lugo Brigette J
Bought by
Castro Marie Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$551,200
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Lugo Cesar Z and Lugo Brigette J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zapeda Geneveve E | -- | None Available | |
| Zapeda Geneveve Encarnado | $350,000 | Integrated Title Inc | |
| Morequity Inc | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Villa Jr Jose G | $580,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Castro Maria Elena | -- | None Available | |
| Guillen Jose A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Castro Marie Elena | $689,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Lugo Cesar Z | $291,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zapeda Geneveve Encarnado | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villa Jr Jose G | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Marie Elena | $551,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lugo Cesar Z | $232,500 | |
| Closed | Castro Marie Elena | $137,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,811 | $439,604 | $219,803 | $219,801 |
| 2024 | $5,811 | $430,985 | $215,493 | $215,492 |
| 2023 | $5,314 | $422,535 | $211,268 | $211,267 |
| 2022 | $4,981 | $414,250 | $207,125 | $207,125 |
| 2021 | $5,169 | $406,128 | $203,064 | $203,064 |
| 2020 | $5,260 | $401,966 | $200,983 | $200,983 |
| 2019 | $5,149 | $394,086 | $197,043 | $197,043 |
| 2018 | $4,938 | $386,360 | $193,180 | $193,180 |
| 2017 | $4,604 | $378,786 | $189,393 | $189,393 |
| 2016 | $4,644 | $371,360 | $185,680 | $185,680 |
| 2015 | $4,876 | $365,784 | $182,892 | $182,892 |
| 2014 | $4,827 | $358,620 | $179,310 | $179,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map