$1,295,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $7,875/month

Total Views 1,823
11 Beds
6 Baths
4,860 Sq Ft
$266 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Prime investment opportunity. This 6-unit, two-story complex is conveniently located near shopping, public transportation, freeway access, and downtown Long Beach. The unit mix includes One 3-bedroom / 1-bath unit, Two 2-bedroom / 1-bath units and Three 1-bedroom / 1-bath units. The property has seen recent improvements, including fresh interior paint, newer exterior paint. The 3-bedroom unit has new vinyl flooring throughout, One of the 2-bedroom units features new vinyl flooring throughout and an updated kitchen with new cabinets and countertops, and the other 2-bedroom unit has new vinyl flooring throughout the living room and kitchen. Don't miss your opportunity to add this solid income property to your portfolio.

Listing Agent

Steven Guthrie

Platinum Finance Properties Brokerage Phone: 714-625-7240 License #01440504 Listed on: 04/03/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 7,453 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls

Parking

  • 6 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Apartment
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 4,860 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 11 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Private Water Source

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Tax Tract Number 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7272005018
  • $1,244 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • 6 Units
  • Willmore District Subdivision

Building Details

  • 6 Separate Electric Meters
  • 6 Separate Gas Meters
  • 1 Separate Water Meter
  • Fuel Expense $2,304
  • Gardener Expense $840
  • Insurance Expense $8,500
  • Pest Control $1,300
  • Professional Management Expense $9,000
  • Water Sewer Expense $5,916
  • New Taxes Expense $16,187
  • Operating Expense $44,047
  • Gross Income $125,196
  • Net Operating Income $81,149

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

7,453 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Professional Management Expense: 9000.00
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name Other: Downtown (DT)
  • Water Sewer Expenses: 5916.00
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Gardener Expense: 840.00
  • Parcel Number: 7272005018
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 266.46

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.00

Utilities

  • Laundry: No
  • Pest Control Expense: 1300.00

• Lot Features: Walkstreet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7453.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1711

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Gas, Trash Collection, Electricity

Multi Family

  • Fuel Expense: 2304.00
  • Gross Income: 125196.00
  • Gross Scheduled Income: 125196.00
  • Insurance Expense: 8500.00
  • Lot Size Area: 7453.0000 Square Feet
  • Net Operating Income: 81149.00
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 6
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 6
  • Number Of Separate Water Meters: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 6
  • Operating Expense: 44047.00
  • Rent Control: No
  • Total Expenses: 44047.00

Tax Info

  • New Taxes Expense: 16187.00
  • Tax Lot: 10
  • Tax Tract Number: 10
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1244.00

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,627 $864,221 $490,338 $373,883
2024 $11,627 $847,276 $480,724 $366,552
2023 $11,430 $830,664 $471,299 $359,365
2022 $10,748 $814,377 $462,058 $352,319
2021 $10,513 $798,410 $452,999 $345,411
2019 $10,364 $774,731 $439,564 $335,167
2018 $10,005 $759,542 $430,946 $328,596
2016 $9,190 $730,050 $414,213 $315,837
2015 $8,830 $719,085 $407,992 $311,093
2014 $5,891 $451,319 $177,219 $274,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $1,295,000 0.0% $266 / Sq Ft
06/24/2024 06/24/24 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
05/22/2024 05/22/24 For Rent $2,100 +20.0% --
08/22/2021 08/22/21 Rented $1,750 0.0% --
08/20/2021 08/20/21 Under Contract -- -- --
08/05/2021 08/05/21 For Rent $1,750 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Trustee Deed $631,000 Lawyers Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed $382,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $403,000 Commercial
Previous Owner $285,600 Commercial
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: PW26071423

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 7272-005-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.