1021 Prouty Way San Jose, CA 95129
West San Jose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,448,000 - $2,871,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$2,349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 Prouty Way, San Jose, CA 95129 and is currently estimated at $2,630,389, approximately $2,348 per square foot. 1021 Prouty Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Nelson S. Dilworth Elementary School, Joaquin Miller Middle, and Lynbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Erwin Stephen G and Erwin Melodie F
Bought by
Erwin Stephen G and Erwin Melodie F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erwin Stephen G | -- | -- | |
| Erwin Stephen G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,183 | $72,244 | $29,309 | $42,935 |
| 2024 | $2,183 | $70,829 | $28,735 | $42,094 |
| 2023 | $2,102 | $69,441 | $28,172 | $41,269 |
| 2022 | $1,936 | $68,080 | $27,620 | $40,460 |
| 2021 | $1,867 | $66,746 | $27,079 | $39,667 |
| 2020 | $1,930 | $66,063 | $26,802 | $39,261 |
| 2019 | $1,852 | $64,769 | $26,277 | $38,492 |
| 2018 | $1,786 | $63,500 | $25,762 | $37,738 |
| 2017 | $1,743 | $62,256 | $25,257 | $36,999 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $61,036 | $24,762 | $36,274 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $60,121 | $24,391 | $35,730 |
| 2014 | $1,141 | $58,945 | $23,914 | $35,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map