1021 Redbird Rd Augusta, GA 30904
Lakemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 Redbird Rd, Augusta, GA 30904 and is currently estimated at $163,000, approximately $148 per square foot. 1021 Redbird Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Garrett Elementary School, Tutt Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
Davidson Lennon G
Bought by
Manor Amd Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Jernigan Harry W
Bought by
Leclair Lennon G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,350
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Gay Scott D
Bought by
Jernigan Harry W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,163
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1995
Sold by
Banks Judith W Tr
Bought by
Gay Scott D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1993
Sold by
Wiggins R C By Atty
Bought by
Banks Judith W Suc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manor Amd Llc | -- | -- | |
| Manor And Llc | $620,000 | -- | |
| Manor Amd Llc | $62,000 | -- | |
| Leclair Lennon G | $73,000 | -- | |
| Jernigan Harry W | $57,900 | -- | |
| Gay Scott D | $52,500 | -- | |
| Banks Judith W Suc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leclair Lennon G | $69,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Jernigan Harry W | $56,163 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,172 | $26,125 | $8,400 | $17,725 |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $63,208 | $8,400 | $54,808 |
| 2023 | $2,094 | $49,640 | $8,400 | $41,240 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $44,501 | $8,400 | $36,101 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $31,048 | $8,400 | $22,648 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $28,978 | $7,200 | $21,778 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $28,978 | $7,200 | $21,778 |
| 2018 | $1,341 | $28,978 | $7,200 | $21,778 |
| 2017 | $1,294 | $28,978 | $7,200 | $21,778 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $28,978 | $7,200 | $21,778 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $28,978 | $7,200 | $21,778 |
| 2014 | $1,304 | $28,978 | $7,200 | $21,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map