1021 S Copper St Deming, NM 88030
Estimated Value: $82,749 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,716
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 S Copper St, Deming, NM 88030 and is currently estimated at $134,687. 1021 S Copper St is a home located in Luna County with nearby schools including Ruben S. Torres Elementary School, Red Mountain Middle School, and Deming Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Roman Fermin Leanos
Bought by
Roman Margarita and Leanos Abelino
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roman Margarita | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $424 | $16,161 | $7,082 | $9,079 |
| 2024 | $425 | $15,691 | $6,876 | $8,815 |
| 2023 | $425 | $15,691 | $6,876 | $8,815 |
| 2022 | $383 | $15,234 | $6,876 | $8,358 |
| 2021 | $381 | $15,234 | $6,876 | $8,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map