1021 Trueno Ave Camarillo, CA 93010
About This Home
Stunning Single-Story 4-Bedroom Retreat with Panoramic Views in Las Posas Estates
Discover the ultimate Camarillo sanctuary in Las Posas Estates—a beautifully updated single-story rental offering sweeping mountain and orchard views. With 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a spacious open layout, this home harmonizes modern upgrades with classic elegance.
Step into inviting interiors featuring fresh paint, a versatile living and dining area, and a cozy family room perfect for entertaining or unwinding. The chef’s kitchen flows effortlessly into the dining space, while a private office with custom cabinetry inspires productivity and creativity.
Unwind on the expansive new deck, your private vantage point for glorious sunsets and nature’s beauty. Enjoy breathtaking views from multiple rooms—including the principal suite—making every corner a peaceful retreat.
Loaded with thoughtful amenities like central A/C, interior laundry, a two-car garage, and included gardening service, this move-in ready home offers comfort and convenience. Located moments from Camarillo’s best shopping and dining—but worlds away in tranquility—this property is a rare rental opportunity.
Don’t miss out—schedule your viewing today and let this exceptional view home elevate your lifestyle in Las Posas Estates.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1969
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $5,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/08/2017 06/08/17 | Sold | $882,000 | -0.8% | $356 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/22/2017 05/22/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2017 04/24/17 | For Sale | $889,000 | -- | $358 / Sq Ft |
- 1065 Garrido Dr
- 3181 Goldenspur Dr
- 970 Sudario Ct
- 3118 Old Coach Dr
- 1356 Fairway Dr
- 85 Altamont Way
- 150 300 W Los Angeles Ave
- 35 Estaban Dr
- 127 Cerro Crest Dr
- 375 W Highland Dr
- 244 W Highland Dr
- 894 W Highland Dr
- 154 Cerro Crest Dr
- 720 Camino Concordia
- 67 Santa Cruz Way
- 22 Santa Cruz Way
- 2039 Alborada Dr
- 2087 Alborada Dr
- 999 San Clemente Way
- 1672 E Los Angeles Ave
- 1525 Fairway Dr
- 713 Mission Dr
- 1891 Ramona Dr
- 17 Maxine Dr
- 4645 Walnut Ave
- 40 Mission Dr
- 1215 Clayton Ct
- 887 Yearling Ct
- 285 Crestview Ave
- 825 Merced Dr
- 1209 Via Aracena
- 663 Avenida Magdalena
- 659 Las Posas Rd
- 668 Spring Oak Rd
- 963 Corte Augusta
- 963 Corte Augusta
- 555 Rosewood Ave
- 921 Paseo Camarillo
- 998 Palmer Ave
- 701 Mobil Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.