1,064

Recently Sold Camarillo, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 861 Dara St, Camarillo, CA 93010

    $950,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    861 Dara St, Camarillo, CA 93010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,993

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Castro Castro Realty Company

    861 Dara St, Camarillo, CA 93010
  • 4637 Marrisa Way, Camarillo, CA 93012

    $1,090,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    4637 Marrisa Way, Camarillo, CA 93012

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $490/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,094,224

    Last Listing Agent Christine Cardorso-Moore Coldwell Banker Realty

    4637 Marrisa Way, Camarillo, CA 93012
  • 1394 La Culebra Cir, Camarillo, CA 93012

    $1,190,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1394 La Culebra Cir, Camarillo, CA 93012

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,183,592

    Last Listing Agent Lorenza Rinaldini Keller Williams Realty World Class

    1394 La Culebra Cir, Camarillo, CA 93012
  • /44

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1913 Baja Vista Way, Camarillo, CA 93010

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,447,393

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Badner Pinnacle Estate Properties

    1913 Baja Vista Way, Camarillo, CA 93010
  • 1708 Via Aracena, Camarillo, CA 93010

    $2,345,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1708 Via Aracena, Camarillo, CA 93010

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,447,197

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Timmons eXp Realty

    1708 Via Aracena, Camarillo, CA 93010
  • /39

    $577,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1265 Calle Bonita, Camarillo, CA 93012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,601

    Last Listing Agent Stan Rector Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    1265 Calle Bonita, Camarillo, CA 93012
  • 279 Camino Toluca Unit 164, Camarillo, CA 93010

    $765,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    279 Camino Toluca Unit 164, Camarillo, CA 93010

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,309

    Last Listing Agent Karla Mara Pinnacle Estate Properties, In

    279 Camino Toluca Unit 164, Camarillo, CA 93010
  • 2188 Jovana Ct, Camarillo, CA 93012

    $1,937,500

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2188 Jovana Ct, Camarillo, CA 93012

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $636/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,939,269

    Last Listing Agent Meryll Russell MJH Properties

    2188 Jovana Ct, Camarillo, CA 93012
  • 2126 Glenbrook Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010

    $983,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2126 Glenbrook Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,020,330

    Last Listing Agent Harold Powell RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    2126 Glenbrook Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010
  • 5965 Paseo Encantada, Camarillo, CA 93012

    $584,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    5965 Paseo Encantada, Camarillo, CA 93012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,308

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Eversen Equity Union

    5965 Paseo Encantada, Camarillo, CA 93012
  • 1772 Weston Cir, Camarillo, CA 93010

    $975,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1772 Weston Cir, Camarillo, CA 93010

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,328

    Last Listing Agent Israel Magana eXp Realty of California Inc

    1772 Weston Cir, Camarillo, CA 93010
  • 172 Calle Segunda, Camarillo, CA 93010

    $749,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    172 Calle Segunda, Camarillo, CA 93010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,919

    Last Listing Agent Robin Turner RE/MAX Gold Coast-Beach Marina Office

    172 Calle Segunda, Camarillo, CA 93010
  • /24

    $1,035,290

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    566 Wellsprings St, Camarillo, CA 93010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $476/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Cortona

    566 Wellsprings St, Camarillo, CA 93010
  • 5710 Terra Bella Ln, Camarillo, CA 93012

    $2,215,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5710 Terra Bella Ln, Camarillo, CA 93012

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,234,906

    Last Listing Agent Valerie McKinney Keller Williams Westlake

    5710 Terra Bella Ln, Camarillo, CA 93012
  • /20

    $939,990

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    720 Guy Turner Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Lennar Cortona

    720 Guy Turner Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010
  • 4388 Central Ave Unit 121, Camarillo, CA 93010

    $65,500

    Sold May 19, 2025

    4388 Central Ave Unit 121, Camarillo, CA 93010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77% Above List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Luiz Morales eXp Realty of California Inc

    4388 Central Ave Unit 121, Camarillo, CA 93010
  • 2713 Antonio Dr Unit 108, Camarillo, CA 93010

    $470,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2713 Antonio Dr Unit 108, Camarillo, CA 93010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,804

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Rhatigan Westlake Realty Group

    2713 Antonio Dr Unit 108, Camarillo, CA 93010
  • 5216 Hillridge Dr, Camarillo, CA 93012

    $853,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5216 Hillridge Dr, Camarillo, CA 93012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $658/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,756

    Last Listing Agent Wendy White RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    5216 Hillridge Dr, Camarillo, CA 93012
  • /27

    $675,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    815 Vista Arriago, Camarillo, CA 93012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $480/SF

    Current Estimated Value $721,907

    Last Listing Agent Liru Huang Pinnacle Estate Properties

    815 Vista Arriago, Camarillo, CA 93012
  • 2623 Antonio Dr Unit 104, Camarillo, CA 93010

    $378,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2623 Antonio Dr Unit 104, Camarillo, CA 93010

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,573

    Last Listing Agent Adam McKaig Douglas Elliman of California

    2623 Antonio Dr Unit 104, Camarillo, CA 93010
  • 2113 Euclid Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010

    $570,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    2113 Euclid Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,307

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Judd LIV Sotheby's International

    2113 Euclid Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010
  • /54

    $951,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    5617 Summerfield St, Camarillo, CA 93012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $623/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,721

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Nocera American Heritage Realty

    5617 Summerfield St, Camarillo, CA 93012
  • 2124 Cervato Dr, Camarillo, CA 93012

    $1,470,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2124 Cervato Dr, Camarillo, CA 93012

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,499,059

    Last Listing Agent Dean Cox RE/MAX of Santa Clarita

    2124 Cervato Dr, Camarillo, CA 93012
  • 947 Camino Concordia, Camarillo, CA 93010

    $1,410,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    947 Camino Concordia, Camarillo, CA 93010

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $577/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,414,670

    Last Listing Agent Laura Mason RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    947 Camino Concordia, Camarillo, CA 93010
  • 22 Isabel Ave Unit 88, Camarillo, CA 93012

    $405,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    22 Isabel Ave Unit 88, Camarillo, CA 93012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wolfgang Vogl Coldwell Banker Realty

    22 Isabel Ave Unit 88, Camarillo, CA 93012
  • /35

    $699,900

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3343 Shadetree Way, Camarillo, CA 93012

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,655

    Last Listing Agent Liru Huang Pinnacle Estate Properties

    3343 Shadetree Way, Camarillo, CA 93012
  • /21

    $1,014,990

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    773 Guy Turner Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $498/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar Cortona

    773 Guy Turner Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010
  • 1451 Calle Aurora, Camarillo, CA 93010

    $1,575,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1451 Calle Aurora, Camarillo, CA 93010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $738/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,550,594

    Last Listing Agent Eva Reber RE/MAX One

    1451 Calle Aurora, Camarillo, CA 93010
  • 6464 San Como Ln, Camarillo, CA 93012

    $875,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6464 San Como Ln, Camarillo, CA 93012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $527/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,711

    Last Listing Agent Becky Duarte Premier Options

    6464 San Como Ln, Camarillo, CA 93012
  • /31

    $740,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2169 Sanchez Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,917

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Quaker Q & A Realty

    2169 Sanchez Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010
  • 353 Via Cantilena Unit 87, Camarillo, CA 93012

    $710,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    353 Via Cantilena Unit 87, Camarillo, CA 93012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,303

    Last Listing Agent Tim Hall Century 21 Masters

    353 Via Cantilena Unit 87, Camarillo, CA 93012
  • 6516 San Onofre Dr, Camarillo, CA 93012

    $1,940,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    6516 San Onofre Dr, Camarillo, CA 93012

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $655/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,861,790

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Toomey RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    6516 San Onofre Dr, Camarillo, CA 93012
  • 1693 Heritage Trail, Camarillo, CA 93012

    $1,004,360

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1693 Heritage Trail, Camarillo, CA 93012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,023,888

    Last Listing Agent Wendy White RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    1693 Heritage Trail, Camarillo, CA 93012
  • 18221 Village 18, Camarillo, CA 93012

    $625,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    18221 Village 18, Camarillo, CA 93012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,848

    Last Listing Agent McKay Barlow Barlow Realty

    18221 Village 18, Camarillo, CA 93012
  • 28210 Village 28, Camarillo, CA 93012

    $753,500

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    28210 Village 28, Camarillo, CA 93012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,270

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Baker BHHS California Properties

    28210 Village 28, Camarillo, CA 93012
  • /25

    $1,138,095

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    748 Edward Scholle Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Lennar Cortona

    748 Edward Scholle Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010
  • /71

    $939,900

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    186 Townsite Promenade, Camarillo, CA 93010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $505/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $937,950

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Perez Sotheby's International Realty

    186 Townsite Promenade, Camarillo, CA 93010
  • /46

    $1,600,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2492 Rondell Rd, Camarillo, CA 93012

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $646/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,631,002

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Campbell Coldwell Banker Realty

    2492 Rondell Rd, Camarillo, CA 93012
  • /100

    $2,233,125

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    6805 Aviano Dr, Camarillo, CA 93012

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,256,687

    Last Listing Agent Casey Gordon Rodeo Realty

    6805 Aviano Dr, Camarillo, CA 93012
  • /21

    $924,990

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    713 Guy Turner Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Lennar Cortona

    713 Guy Turner Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Camarillo, CA?
Homes for sale in Camarillo, CA have an average home price of $1,025,808.
What is the average time to sell a house in Camarillo, CA?
The houses for sale in Camarillo, CA spend an average of 46 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Camarillo, CA?
There are 167 active homes for sale in Camarillo, CA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Camarillo, CA?
905 homes have sold in Camarillo, CA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Camarillo, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$875,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$994,990
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$720,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$570,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$395,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$508
Number of Homes for Sale
167
Last 12 months Home Sales
905
Months of Supply
2.20
Median List Price
$888,555
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home