1,064

Recently Sold Camarillo, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 1225 Mission Verde Dr, Camarillo, CA 93012

    $589,500

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1225 Mission Verde Dr, Camarillo, CA 93012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,075

    Last Listing Agent Christy Rueckert Pinnacle Estate Properties, In

    1225 Mission Verde Dr, Camarillo, CA 93012
  • 11848 Presilla Rd, Santa Rosa Valley, CA 93012

    $2,275,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    11848 Presilla Rd, Santa Rosa Valley, CA 93012

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,251,397

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Aubery Keller Williams Westlake

    11848 Presilla Rd, Santa Rosa Valley, CA 93012
  • 41019 Village 41, Camarillo, CA 93012

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    41019 Village 41, Camarillo, CA 93012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,617

    Last Listing Agent McKay Barlow Barlow Realty

    41019 Village 41, Camarillo, CA 93012
  • /38

    $818,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    60 Grandview Cir, Camarillo, CA 93010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $693/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,316

    Last Listing Agent Julia Kanesawa Sotheby's International Realty

    60 Grandview Cir, Camarillo, CA 93010
  • 210 Caleta Dr Unit 95, Camarillo, CA 93012

    $530,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    210 Caleta Dr Unit 95, Camarillo, CA 93012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Ellermann Keller Williams Westlake

    210 Caleta Dr Unit 95, Camarillo, CA 93012
  • 237 Camino Toluca, Camarillo, CA 93010

    $795,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    237 Camino Toluca, Camarillo, CA 93010

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,901

    Last Listing Agent Sean Curts The ONE Luxury Properties

    237 Camino Toluca, Camarillo, CA 93010
  • 590 Alosta Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010

    $1,558,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    590 Alosta Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,536,027

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Foley RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    590 Alosta Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010
  • /20

    $1,024,990

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    761 Guy Turner Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $461/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar Cortona

    761 Guy Turner Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010
  • 2704 Redondo Cir, Santa Rosa Valley, CA 93012

    $1,855,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2704 Redondo Cir, Santa Rosa Valley, CA 93012

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,961,825

    Last Listing Agent Dore Baker The ONE Luxury Properties

    2704 Redondo Cir, Santa Rosa Valley, CA 93012
  • /2

    $802,500

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2086 El Rancho Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,214,006

    Last Listing Agent Linda Rich Sotheby's International Realty

    2086 El Rancho Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010
  • 1927 Bancroft St, Camarillo, CA 93010

    $875,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1927 Bancroft St, Camarillo, CA 93010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $476/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,308

    Last Listing Agent Alfonso Aguilar eXp Realty of California Inc

    1927 Bancroft St, Camarillo, CA 93010
  • 2024 Lyndhurst Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010

    $959,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2024 Lyndhurst Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $976,750

    Last Listing Agent Janell Case Ventana Properties

    2024 Lyndhurst Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010
  • /30

    $890,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    6221 Irena Ave, Camarillo, CA 93012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,710

    Last Listing Agent kathy upchurch The ONE Luxury Properties

    6221 Irena Ave, Camarillo, CA 93012
  • 1519 Lyndhurst Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010

    $885,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1519 Lyndhurst Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,841

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Salazar Century 21 Masters

    1519 Lyndhurst Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010
  • 25305 Village Dr, Camarillo, CA 93012

    $694,900

    Sold May 04, 2026

    25305 Village Dr, Camarillo, CA 93012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $464/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wachsmuth eXp Realty

    25305 Village Dr, Camarillo, CA 93012
  • 757 Callado St, Camarillo, CA 93010

    $1,586,375

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    757 Callado St, Camarillo, CA 93010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $658/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,563,197

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Porter Pinnacle Estate Properties, In

    757 Callado St, Camarillo, CA 93010
  • 6109 Paseo Encantada, Camarillo, CA 93012

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    6109 Paseo Encantada, Camarillo, CA 93012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,595

    Last Listing Agent Janice Bigotti Century 21 Masters

    6109 Paseo Encantada, Camarillo, CA 93012
  • /63

    $1,895,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1660 San Rafael Way, Camarillo, CA 93012

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $578/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,871,788

    Last Listing Agent Erin And Bob. Coldwell Banker Realty

    1660 San Rafael Way, Camarillo, CA 93012
  • 5709 Holly Ridge Dr, Camarillo, CA 93012

    $857,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5709 Holly Ridge Dr, Camarillo, CA 93012

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,754

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Furth Furth & Associates

    5709 Holly Ridge Dr, Camarillo, CA 93012
  • 35111 Village 35, Camarillo, CA 93012

    $625,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    35111 Village 35, Camarillo, CA 93012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,938

    Last Listing Agent Blanca Dover eXp Realty of California

    35111 Village 35, Camarillo, CA 93012
  • 2623 Antonio Dr Unit 101, Camarillo, CA 93010

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2623 Antonio Dr Unit 101, Camarillo, CA 93010

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $586/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,602

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Lake RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    2623 Antonio Dr Unit 101, Camarillo, CA 93010
  • 4532 Los Damascos Place, Camarillo, CA 93012

    $845,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4532 Los Damascos Place, Camarillo, CA 93012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,327

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Larsen Pinnacle Estate Properties, In

    4532 Los Damascos Place, Camarillo, CA 93012
  • 821 Trueno Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010

    $1,150,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    821 Trueno Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,137,223

    Last Listing Agent John Heard RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    821 Trueno Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010
  • /2

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1525 Anacapa Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $546/SF

    Current Estimated Value $812,084

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Starr Pinnacle Estate Properties

    1525 Anacapa Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010
  • 3310 Corby Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010

    $885,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3310 Corby Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $661/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,448

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Swanson Century 21 Masters

    3310 Corby Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010
  • 6428 Armitos Dr, Camarillo, CA 93012

    $2,050,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    6428 Armitos Dr, Camarillo, CA 93012

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $662/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,938,637

    Last Listing Agent Rebeca Elliott Comfort Real Estate Services

    6428 Armitos Dr, Camarillo, CA 93012
  • /41

    $862,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    1838 Dwight Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $523/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,893

    Last Listing Agent Dee Dee Hubbard RE/MAX ONE

    1838 Dwight Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010
  • 6204 Corte Antigua, Camarillo, CA 93012

    $630,500

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    6204 Corte Antigua, Camarillo, CA 93012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,006

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Cardenas Compass

    6204 Corte Antigua, Camarillo, CA 93012
  • /2

    $4,150,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    13059 Ripple Creek Ln, Santa Rosa Valley, CA 93012

    • 7 Beds
    • 8.5 Baths
    • 8,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,240,609

    Last Listing Agent Steve Simmons October Realty Group

    13059 Ripple Creek Ln, Santa Rosa Valley, CA 93012
  • 1623 Regent St, Camarillo, CA 93010

    $840,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1623 Regent St, Camarillo, CA 93010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $572/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,325

    Last Listing Agent Eric Volkers Balboa Real Estate Inc.

    1623 Regent St, Camarillo, CA 93010
  • 430 W Highland Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    430 W Highland Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $651,515 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,927

    Last Listing Agent Jose Luiz Morales eXp Realty of California Inc

    430 W Highland Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010
  • 314 Anacapa Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    314 Anacapa Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $851,064 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,848

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Sutton eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles Inc.

    314 Anacapa Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010
  • 1656 Shoreline St, Camarillo, CA 93010

    $690,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1656 Shoreline St, Camarillo, CA 93010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,520

    Last Listing Agent Anne Valencia RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    1656 Shoreline St, Camarillo, CA 93010
  • /20

    $1,024,990

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    760 Guy Turner Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $457/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar Cortona

    760 Guy Turner Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010
  • /34

    $707,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    5066 Creekside Rd, Camarillo, CA 93012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,290

    Last Listing Agent Garon Kiesel Woodcreek Real Estate

    5066 Creekside Rd, Camarillo, CA 93012
  • 157 Rancho Adolfo Dr Unit 39, Camarillo, CA 93012

    $539,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    157 Rancho Adolfo Dr Unit 39, Camarillo, CA 93012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Ellermann Keller Williams Westlake

    157 Rancho Adolfo Dr Unit 39, Camarillo, CA 93012
  • 741 Sterling Hills Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010

    $1,500,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    741 Sterling Hills Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,555,968

741 Sterling Hills Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010
  • 7107 Village 7, Camarillo, CA 93012

    $599,999

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    7107 Village 7, Camarillo, CA 93012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $505/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,277

    Last Listing Agent Sharron Parker MJH Properties

    7107 Village 7, Camarillo, CA 93012
  • /36

    $1,005,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    17117 Village 17, Camarillo, CA 93012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,600

    Last Listing Agent Mark Schwartz Compass

    17117 Village 17, Camarillo, CA 93012
  • /28

    $585,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5965 Paseo Encantada, Camarillo, CA 93012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,308

    Last Listing Agent Dan McAllister Found It Homes Inc.

    5965 Paseo Encantada, Camarillo, CA 93012

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home