10210 Brickyard Rd Delton, MI 49046
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $1,284,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
6,592
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10210 Brickyard Rd, Delton, MI 49046 and is currently estimated at $819,667, approximately $124 per square foot. 10210 Brickyard Rd is a home with nearby schools including Delton Kellogg Elementary School, Delton-Kellogg Middle School, and Delton-Kellogg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Ferris Roland and Ferris Marie Gazell
Bought by
Carpenter Kody and Carpenter Faith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Kody | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,062 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,062 | $260,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,062 | $260,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,062 | $246,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $23,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $23,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $21,100 | $0 | $0 |