Estimated Value: $1,277,422
Studio
--
Bath
9,600
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10211 Brookpark Rd, Parma, OH 44130 and is currently estimated at $1,277,422, approximately $133 per square foot. 10211 Brookpark Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Ridge-Brook Elementary School, Greenbriar Middle School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
G J Goudreau Operating Co Lp
Bought by
Bcp Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Corp Meadowbrook Development Corp, An Oh
Bought by
G J Goudreau Operating Co Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1985
Bought by
Meadowbrook Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Oplaw Enterprises Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bcp Realty Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| G J Goudreau Operating Co Lp | $678,500 | -- | |
| Meadowbrook Development | $356,000 | -- | |
| Oplaw Enterprises Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,776 | $266,315 | $109,375 | $156,940 |
| 2024 | $21,857 | $266,315 | $109,375 | $156,940 |
| 2023 | $19,954 | $235,520 | $109,380 | $126,140 |
| 2022 | $19,911 | $235,520 | $109,380 | $126,140 |
| 2021 | $20,612 | $235,520 | $109,380 | $126,140 |
| 2020 | $21,498 | $235,520 | $109,380 | $126,140 |
| 2019 | $21,005 | $672,900 | $312,500 | $360,400 |
| 2018 | $21,098 | $235,520 | $109,380 | $126,140 |
| 2017 | $20,718 | $222,880 | $96,250 | $126,630 |
| 2016 | $20,607 | $222,880 | $96,250 | $126,630 |
| 2015 | $22,979 | $222,880 | $96,250 | $126,630 |
| 2014 | $22,979 | $253,270 | $109,380 | $143,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map