NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10505 Brookpark Rd Parma, OH 44130

Estimated Value: $924,366

Studio
-- Bath
25,950 Sq Ft
$36/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 10505 Brookpark Rd, Parma, OH 44130 and is currently estimated at $924,366, approximately $35 per square foot. 10505 Brookpark Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Ridge-Brook Elementary School, Greenbriar Middle School, and Valley Forge High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2023
Sold by
Connie L Shaheen Living Trust
Bought by
Brookpark Corner Llc
Current Estimated Value
$924,366

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Shaheen Carl M and Shaheen Connie L
Bought by
Shaheen Connie L and Connie L Shaheen Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Shaheen Carl M
Bought by
Shaheen Carl M and Shaheen Connie L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 1996
Sold by
Sun Co Inc
Bought by
Shaheen Carl M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 1989
Sold by
Roth George
Bought by
Sun Refining and Sun Marketing

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 1988
Sold by
Roth George
Bought by
Roth George

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 1975
Sold by
Kruse Alice R
Bought by
Roth George

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brookpark Corner Llc $778,000 Madison Title
Shaheen Connie L -- Attorney
Shaheen Carl M -- --
Shaheen Carl M $250,000 --
Sun Refining $140,000 --
Roth George -- --
Roth George -- --
Geo -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,930 $96,355 $54,495 $41,860
2024 $8,457 $96,355 $54,495 $41,860
2023 $7,962 $92,470 $57,750 $34,720
2022 $7,943 $92,470 $57,750 $34,720
2021 $8,218 $92,470 $57,750 $34,720
2020 $8,106 $87,260 $54,500 $32,760
2019 $7,923 $249,300 $155,700 $93,600
2018 $8,397 $87,260 $54,500 $32,760
2017 $8,895 $94,510 $64,720 $29,790
2016 $8,842 $94,510 $64,720 $29,790
2015 $9,153 $94,510 $64,720 $29,790
2014 $9,153 $99,470 $68,110 $31,360
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.