10211 Colorado Rd Bloomington, MN 55438
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $566,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10211 Colorado Rd, Bloomington, MN 55438 and is currently estimated at $537,755, approximately $437 per square foot. 10211 Colorado Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2017
Sold by
Wolf Michael F and Wolf Kathleen M
Bought by
Wolf Kathleen M and Wolf Michael F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Wolf Michael F and Wolf Kathleen M
Bought by
Wolf Michael F and Wolf Katleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Wolf Michael F and Wolf Kathleen M
Bought by
Wolf Kathleen M and Wolf Michael F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
Wolf Kathleen M and Wolf Michael F
Bought by
Wolf Michael F and Wolf Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Wolf Michael F and Wolf Kathleen M
Bought by
Wolf Kathleen M and Wolf Michael F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Cheong Daniel A and Cheong Anna K Eklund
Bought by
Wolf Michael F and Wolf Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Kathleen M | -- | None Available | |
| Wolf Michael F | -- | Ancona Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Wolf Kathleen M | -- | Attorney | |
| Wolf Michael F | -- | Executive Title Inc | |
| Wolf Kathleen M | -- | None Available | |
| Wolf Michael F | $193,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wolf Michael F | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolf Michael F | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,265 | $482,000 | $170,200 | $311,800 |
| 2023 | $5,781 | $476,400 | $167,100 | $309,300 |
| 2022 | $5,364 | $492,800 | $170,200 | $322,600 |
| 2021 | $4,990 | $414,200 | $143,900 | $270,300 |
| 2020 | $4,992 | $390,900 | $139,800 | $251,100 |
| 2019 | $4,603 | $380,700 | $139,800 | $240,900 |
| 2018 | $4,495 | $347,100 | $138,300 | $208,800 |
| 2017 | $4,546 | $337,600 | $124,200 | $213,400 |
| 2016 | $4,787 | $337,100 | $117,900 | $219,200 |
| 2015 | $4,340 | $297,500 | $113,500 | $184,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $293,000 | $110,000 | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map