10211 E 78th St Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,904
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10211 E 78th St, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $291,738, approximately $100 per square foot. 10211 E 78th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2024
Sold by
Keylargo Properties Inc
Bought by
Ainsley 5 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Ainsley 5 Llc
Bought by
Keylargo Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2008
Sold by
Porterfield Jerry L and Porterfield Michelle R
Bought by
Ainsley 5 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Four Pines Retirement Home Inc
Bought by
Porterfield Jerry L and Porterfield Michelle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ainsley 5 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keylargo Properties Inc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ainsley 5 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Porterfield Jerry L | -- | Alpha Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Porterfield Jerry L | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,856 | $37,189 | $5,592 | $31,597 |
| 2024 | $4,115 | $42,750 | $2,778 | $39,972 |
| 2023 | $4,115 | $45,924 | $1,758 | $44,166 |
| 2022 | $2,645 | $28,120 | $4,114 | $24,006 |
| 2021 | $2,654 | $28,120 | $4,114 | $24,006 |
| 2020 | $2,354 | $24,701 | $4,114 | $20,587 |
| 2019 | $2,630 | $27,748 | $4,114 | $23,634 |
| 2018 | $1,691 | $18,475 | $1,801 | $16,674 |
| 2017 | $1,691 | $18,475 | $1,801 | $16,674 |
| 2016 | $1,639 | $18,012 | $2,850 | $15,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map