Seller's Agent in 2019
Ben Goldstein
LENNAR REALTY
(844) 277-5790
485 in this area
9,581 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $354,000
The Harrisburg floorplan is an 1,817 square foot single-family home designed with your family in mind. This spacious one-story home has an expansive living room that flows into the dining room and kitchen. Your new spacious kitchen will feature a large pantry and central island to fit all of your cooking needs. Enjoy plenty of space for everyone with 4 bedrooms, including a massive master suite with a double vanity and walk-in closet. A two-car garage provides convenience as well as additional storage when needed. Enjoy a private backyard and a cozy porch in this one-story executive home. Timber Creek is a collection of single-family homes in the booming Riverview area. This family-friendly community offers many terrific amenities including a basketball court, playground, swimming pool, clubhouse, and dog park. You can choose from a variety of floorplan layouts to fit your family’s needs. Interior photos disclosed are different from the actual model being built
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burston Ricardo | $222,900 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burston Ricardo | $218,852 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2019 07/26/19 | Sold | $222,890 | 0.0% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2019 06/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2019 06/24/19 | Price Changed | $222,890 | +1.3% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2019 06/20/19 | For Sale | $219,990 | 0.0% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2019 06/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2019 06/09/19 | Price Changed | $219,990 | -0.9% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2019 06/05/19 | Price Changed | $221,990 | +0.5% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2019 05/24/19 | Price Changed | $220,990 | -0.4% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2019 04/30/19 | For Sale | $221,890 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,324 | $280,369 | $84,209 | $196,160 |
| 2024 | $8,324 | $282,549 | $84,209 | $198,340 |
| 2023 | $7,903 | $291,992 | $84,209 | $207,783 |
| 2022 | $7,337 | $272,985 | $69,690 | $203,295 |
| 2021 | $6,666 | $201,652 | $56,623 | $145,029 |
| 2020 | $6,569 | $198,297 | $46,460 | $151,837 |
| 2019 | $2,998 | $5,750 | $5,750 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Ben Goldstein
LENNAR REALTY
(844) 277-5790
485 in this area
9,581 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Carrie Juliao
JULIAO REAL ESTATE, LLC
(954) 459-0147
3 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: T3171689
APN: U-31-30-20-B5W-000001-00011.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.