10212 Crossbow Ct Unit 7 Florence, KY 41042
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $162,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,010
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10212 Crossbow Ct Unit 7, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $157,276, approximately $155 per square foot. 10212 Crossbow Ct Unit 7 is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Ockerman Elementary School, Jones Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Mount Zion Est Dev Llc
Bought by
Wooten Jerry H and Wooten Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooten Jerry H | $86,169 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $835 | $120,000 | $0 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | $851 | $120,000 | $0 | $120,000 |
| 2023 | $805 | $120,000 | $0 | $120,000 |
| 2022 | $873 | $120,000 | $0 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $675 | $95,000 | $0 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $344 | $70,000 | $0 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $346 | $70,000 | $0 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $428 | $70,000 | $0 | $70,000 |