10212 E 7th St Tulsa, OK 74128
Rosewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,932 - $163,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,157
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10212 E 7th St, Tulsa, OK 74128 and is currently estimated at $142,983, approximately $123 per square foot. 10212 E 7th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and New Heights Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Tenten Inc
Bought by
Huang I Huei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,760
Outstanding Balance
$47,382
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2016
Sold by
Mccoy Matthew and Mccoy Brittanie
Bought by
Tenten Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang I Huei | $67,500 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs Ll | |
| Tenten Inc | -- | American Eagle Title & Abstr |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huang I Huei | $53,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $8,595 | $1,105 | $7,490 |
| 2024 | $990 | $8,186 | $1,241 | $6,945 |
| 2023 | $990 | $7,797 | $1,577 | $6,220 |
| 2022 | $990 | $7,425 | $1,802 | $5,623 |
| 2021 | $981 | $7,425 | $1,802 | $5,623 |
| 2020 | $843 | $6,468 | $1,802 | $4,666 |
| 2019 | $886 | $6,468 | $1,802 | $4,666 |
| 2018 | $846 | $6,160 | $1,716 | $4,444 |
| 2017 | $844 | $6,160 | $1,716 | $4,444 |
| 2016 | $842 | $6,270 | $1,716 | $4,554 |
| 2015 | $953 | $8,085 | $1,716 | $6,369 |
| 2014 | $944 | $8,085 | $1,716 | $6,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map