NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $162,000 - $183,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,392 Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 28, 2022

Last sale price $85,100 $61 Per Sq Ft

Est. 100% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,061 / mo

Highlights

  • Granite Countertops
  • Zoned Heating and Cooling
  • 1-Story Property
  • Tile Flooring
  • Heating System Uses Gas

About This Home

As of June 2023

Remodeled 4 bedroom available now! The home features a large backyard, indoor laundry room, great kitchen, and large primary bedroom. There is a large covered patio overlooking the backyard. 2 storage sheds + carport parking!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Cara Robertson

Coldwell Banker Select License #184588 Listed on: 06/21/2023

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 9,300 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Zoning described as RS3

Parking

  • Carport

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,392 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Kerr Elementary School
  • East Central High School

Utilities

  • Zoned Heating and Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • Rosewood Addn Amd B11 22 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/6/23
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

9,300 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2023-06-06

Listing Details

  • Directions: From S 101st E Ave and E 11th St, head north on 101st E Ave. Turn right onto E 7th St. Home 341 ft on left.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.213
  • Subdivision Name: Rosewood addn amd B11-22
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters
  • Appliances: Oven, Range
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1392.0
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure

• Elementary School: Kerr
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9300.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: RS3
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 22, 2021
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
List Price
$80,000
Sold Price
$85,100
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
6.38%
Current Estimated Value
$169,997

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$84,897
Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.42%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2016
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
List Price
$79,000
Sold Price
$79,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.56%
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Parker Iris J
Bought by
Nichols Eric E and Nichols Judy B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1995

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1987

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Generation Z Investments Llc $85,500 Firstitle & Abstract Services
Bayliss Robert C $79,000 None Available
Nichols Eric E $62,500 Delta Title & Escrow Company
-- $52,500 --
-- $40,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bayliss Robert C $79,000
Previous Owner Nichols Eric E $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/22/2023 06/22/23 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
06/21/2023 06/21/23 For Rent $1,250 0.0% --
01/28/2022 01/28/22 Sold $85,100 +6.4% $61 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/22/2021 12/22/21 Pending -- -- --
12/22/2021 12/22/21 For Sale $80,000 +1.3% $57 / Sq Ft
04/03/2017 04/03/17 Sold $79,000 0.0% $57 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/06/2016 10/06/16 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2016 10/06/16 For Sale $79,000 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,854 $13,834 $1,594 $12,240
2024 $1,641 $13,175 $1,732 $11,443
2023 $1,641 $12,930 $1,732 $11,198
2022 $1,060 $7,951 $1,278 $6,673
2021 $1,016 $7,690 $1,236 $6,454
2020 $1,002 $7,690 $1,236 $6,454
2019 $1,054 $7,690 $1,236 $6,454
2018 $1,056 $7,690 $1,236 $6,454
2017 $1,173 $8,558 $1,397 $7,161
2016 $1,149 $8,558 $1,397 $7,161
2015 $1,151 $8,558 $1,397 $7,161
2014 $1,140 $8,558 $1,397 $7,161

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2321991

MLS Technology

APN: 36650-94-06-05120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.