NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10214 Alexia Dr Indianapolis, IN 46236

Estimated Value: $244,000 - $267,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,361 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 3, 2017

Last sale price $146,000 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,729 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2017

Welcome home. Awesome open floor plan. Covered entry leads to great room w/cathedral ceiling & fireplace, plant shelves. Eat-in kitchen w/pantry. Newer appliances and cabinet hardware. Master suite w/walk-in closet, full bath. New laminate floors & carpet throughout. Custom deck just resurfaced w/composite decking. All new windows. Backs to walking trail to community pool, playground & tennis courts. Easy bike ride Fort Harrison Park for horseback riding, walking trails & golf course

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tommy Roylance

F.C. Tucker Company License #RB14042381 Listed on: 09/06/2017

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,740

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,361 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include clubhouse, insurance, parkplayground, pool, snow removal, tennis court(s)
  • Kensington Farms Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 490804107031000407

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,740

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2002
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: KENSINGTON FARMS
  • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
  • Property Description: Welcome home. Awesome open floor plan. Covered entry leads to great room w/cathedral ceiling & fireplace, plant shelves. Eat-in kitchen w/pantry. Newer appliances and cabinet hardware. Master suite w/walk-in closet, full bath. New laminate floors & carpet throughout. Custom deck just resurfaced w/composite decking. All new windows. Backs to walking trail to community pool, playground & tennis courts. Easy bike ride Fort Harrison Park for horseback riding, walking trails & golf course
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Woodburning Fireplce
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Skylight(s), Wood Work Stained
  • Living Area: 1361
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Detector
  • Room Count: 6
  • Areas Interior: Foyer - 2 Story,Foyer Small,Laundry Room Main Level
  • Eating Area: Eat In Kitchen,Pantry
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Sq Ft Main Upper: 1361
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1361
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Master Bedroom Description: Closet Walk in,Tub Full with Separate Shower
  • Total Sq Ft: 1361
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Optional Level Below Grade: No Basement

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl With Brick
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable
  • Exterior Features: Driveway Concrete
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Association Maintained Building Exterior: 0
  • Porch: Deck Main Level,Covered Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Fuel: Electric
  • Garage Parking Description: 2 Car Attached
  • Garage Parking Other: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: 0
  • Utility Options: Cable Connected
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Management Company Name: na

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Insurance, ParkPlayground, Pool, Snow Removal, Tennis Court(s)
  • Mandatory Fee: 325

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Parcel Number: 490804107031000407
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre
  • Lot Information: Sidewalks,Rural No Subdivision,On Trail,Tree Mature
  • Lot Number: 471
  • Lot Size: 7405

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1740
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 870
  • Tax Exemption: HomesteadTaxExemption,MortageTaxExemption

MLS Schools

  • School District: Lawrence Township

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2017
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$146,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.69%
Current Estimated Value
$252,929

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$106,929
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.66%
Original Mortgage
$143,355
Outstanding Balance
$120,090
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$132,839

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lopata Timothy $146,000 --
Lopata Timothy $146,000 Title Services, Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lopata Timothy $143,355
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/03/2017 11/03/17 Sold $146,000 +0.7% $107 / Sq Ft
09/10/2017 09/10/17 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2017 09/06/17 For Sale $145,000 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,564 $240,900 $25,300 $215,600
2024 $4,516 $209,600 $25,300 $184,300
2023 $4,516 $204,300 $25,300 $179,000
2022 $4,203 $188,500 $25,300 $163,200
2021 $3,717 $164,400 $25,300 $139,100
2020 $3,462 $151,500 $22,900 $128,600
2019 $2,985 $146,000 $22,900 $123,100
2018 $2,924 $143,100 $22,900 $120,200
2017 $2,706 $132,300 $22,900 $109,400
2016 $2,496 $121,900 $22,900 $99,000
2014 $2,354 $117,700 $22,900 $94,800
2013 $2,336 $116,800 $22,900 $93,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: MBR21511061

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-08-04-107-031.000-407

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.