10215 Ashley Oaks Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $380,561 - $422,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,033
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10215 Ashley Oaks Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $404,890, approximately $199 per square foot. 10215 Ashley Oaks Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Quoma Brandy M and Smith Brandy M
Bought by
Quoma Richard J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2017
Sold by
Nicholas Laura Dawn and Foley Christopher Bruce
Bought by
Quoma Brandy M and Quoma Richard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,544
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Planchet Michael A and Planchet Jaci W
Bought by
Nichols Laura Dawn and Foley Christopher Bruce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,900
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1999
Sold by
Ih Brandon Homes Inc
Bought by
Planchet Michael A and Planchet Jaci W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,150
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property