10215 Greenleaf Rd Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $768,159 - $881,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10215 Greenleaf Rd, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $835,290, approximately $427 per square foot. 10215 Greenleaf Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, Loma Elementary School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
Sold by
Dyer George E and Dyer Rosemae
Bought by
Trust In Dyer and Dyer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1993
Bought by
Dyer George E Rosemae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust In Dyer | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dyer George E Rosemae | $170,000 | -- | |
| -- | $199,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,987 | $288,920 | $118,965 | $169,955 |
| 2024 | $1,987 | $283,256 | $116,633 | $166,623 |
| 2023 | $1,978 | $277,703 | $114,347 | $163,356 |
| 2022 | $2,025 | $272,258 | $112,105 | $160,153 |
| 2021 | $2,007 | $266,920 | $109,907 | $157,013 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $264,185 | $108,781 | $155,404 |
| 2019 | $1,930 | $259,006 | $106,649 | $152,357 |
| 2018 | $1,874 | $253,928 | $104,558 | $149,370 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $248,950 | $102,508 | $146,442 |
| 2016 | $3,138 | $244,070 | $100,499 | $143,571 |
| 2015 | $3,111 | $240,405 | $98,990 | $141,415 |
| 2014 | $3,055 | $235,696 | $97,051 | $138,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map