10216 E 87th St Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $284,570
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10216 E 87th St, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $278,393, approximately $165 per square foot. 10216 E 87th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary, South Middle School, and St Regis School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Bennett Linda M
Bought by
Coble Phillip L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,205
Outstanding Balance
$86,655
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$191,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Umb Bank Na
Bought by
Bennett Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,205
Outstanding Balance
$86,655
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$191,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1996
Sold by
Harris J E and Harris James Edwin
Bought by
Harris J E and Harris Mildred P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coble Phillip L | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Bennett Linda M | -- | None Available | |
| Harris J E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coble Phillip L | $146,205 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,727 | $38,695 | $6,249 | $32,446 |
| 2024 | $3,702 | $41,314 | $6,059 | $35,255 |
| 2023 | $3,702 | $41,314 | $5,159 | $36,155 |
| 2022 | $2,752 | $29,260 | $5,531 | $23,729 |
| 2021 | $2,762 | $29,260 | $5,531 | $23,729 |
| 2020 | $2,648 | $27,780 | $5,531 | $22,249 |
| 2019 | $2,633 | $27,780 | $5,531 | $22,249 |
| 2018 | $2,213 | $24,178 | $4,814 | $19,364 |
| 2017 | $2,213 | $24,178 | $4,814 | $19,364 |
| 2016 | $2,191 | $24,072 | $4,893 | $19,179 |
| 2014 | $2,150 | $23,370 | $4,750 | $18,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map