10217 Cavell Cir Bloomington, MN 55438
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,491 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
882
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10217 Cavell Cir, Bloomington, MN 55438 and is currently estimated at $241,373, approximately $273 per square foot. 10217 Cavell Cir is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Normandale Hills Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,664 | $226,300 | $62,000 | $164,300 |
| 2023 | $2,752 | $240,000 | $62,000 | $178,000 |
| 2022 | $2,385 | $228,600 | $62,000 | $166,600 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $200,800 | $58,200 | $142,600 |
| 2020 | $2,201 | $193,600 | $56,700 | $136,900 |
| 2019 | $2,042 | $184,300 | $56,500 | $127,800 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $170,300 | $56,900 | $113,400 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $134,200 | $49,100 | $85,100 |
| 2016 | $1,629 | $134,700 | $44,800 | $89,900 |
| 2015 | $1,606 | $129,000 | $43,200 | $85,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,200 | $42,000 | $78,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map